Back to all Schedules

2020 Week 8 Schedule

DATE MATCH UP STATUS
10/16 Adrian   @   Cass-Midway
40 - 6
 Final 
10/16 Atchison   @   Pittsburg
9 - 22
 Final 
10/16 Atchison County   @   Mid Buchanan
7 - 63
 Final 
10/16 Baldwin   @   Santa Fe Trail
23 - 20
 Final 
10/16 Basehor-Linwood   @   Lansing
33 - 26
 Final  STATS
10/16 Bishop Carroll   @   Bishop Miege
56 - 35
 Final  STATS
10/16 Bishop Ward   @   Osawatomie
35 - 38
 Final  STATS
10/16 Blue Springs   @   Blue Springs South
28 - 13
 Final  STATS
10/16 Blue Valley   @   Blue Valley Southwest
23 - 12
 Final  STATS
10/16 Blue Valley West   @   Blue Valley North
31 - 28
 Final  STATS
10/16 Cameron   @   St. Joseph Benton
42 - 0
 Final  STATS
10/16 Carrollton   @   Holden
42 - 14
 Final  STATS
10/16 Center   @   Pleasant Hill
21 - 28
 Final 
10/16 DeSoto   @   Leavenworth
35 - 28
 Final 
10/16 East   @   Chillicothe
14 - 33
 Final 
10/16 East Buchanan   @   Lawson
12 - 13
 Final  STATS
10/16 Gardner-Edgerton   @   Shawnee Mission Northwest
35 - 38
 Final 
10/16 Grain Valley   @   Raytown
14 - 21
 Final  STATS
10/16 Lafayette County   @   Lexington
25 - 36
 Final 
10/16 Lathrop   @   North Platte
43 - 27
 Final 
10/16 Lees Summit North   @   Park Hill
10 - 27
 Final  STATS
10/16 Liberty North   @   Lees Summit West
22 - 15
 Final  STATS
10/16 Lincoln   @   Wellington-Napoleon
14 - 7
 Final 
10/17 Lincoln College Prep   @   Kansas City Central
45 - 8
 Final 
10/16 Lone Jack   @   Crest Ridge
0 - 50
 Final 
10/16 Maryville   @   Savannah
39 - 17
 Final 
10/16 North Kansas City   @   Oak Park
28 - 27
 Final  STATS
10/16 Northeast   @   Pembroke Hill
8 - 54
 Final 
10/16 Odessa   @   Excelsior Springs
47 - 0
 Final  STATS
10/16 Olathe East   @   Mill Valley
10 - 34
 Final  STATS
10/16 Olathe North   @   Lawrence
20 - 21
 Final 
10/16 Ottawa   @   Louisburg
7 - 35
 Final 
10/17 Palmyra   @   Summit Christian Academy
42 - 35
 Final  STATS
10/16 Paola   @   Eudora
31 - 26
 Final 
10/16 Park Hill South   @   Lees Summit
37 - 34
 Final  STATS
10/16 Piper   @   Spring Hill
14 - 7
 Final 
10/16 Raymore-Peculiar   @   Liberty
35 - 7
 Final  STATS
10/17 Raytown South   @   Platte County
0 - 41
 Final  STATS
10/16 Richmond   @   Knob Noster
42 - 0
 Final 
10/16 Shawnee Heights   @   St. James Academy
0 - 48
 Final  STATS
10/16 Shawnee Mission East   @   Tonganoxie
0 - 35
 Final 
10/16 Shawnee Mission North   @   Shawnee Mission West
14 - 33
 Final 
10/16 Shawnee Mission South   @   Olathe West
8 - 35
 Final 
10/16 Smithville   @   Ruskin
57 - 12
 Final 
10/16 St. Joseph Lafayette   @   St. Pius X
14 - 16
 Final  STATS
10/16 St. Michael   @   Labette County
7 - 12
 Final  STATS
10/16 St. Thomas Aquinas   @   Omaha-Westside
6 - 49
 Final  STATS
10/16 Staley   @   St. Joseph Central
48 - 0
 Final  STATS
10/16 Truman   @   Fort Osage
20 - 29
 Final 
10/16 University Academy   @   Van Horn
42 - 41
 Final 
10/16 Warrensburg   @   Clinton
69 - 7
 Final 
10/16 West Platte   @   Penney
14 - 49
 Final 
10/16 William Chrisman   @   Belton
12 - 38
 Final  STATS
10/16 Winnetonka   @   Harrisonville
41 - 75
 Final  STATS