Back to all Schedules

2020 Week 2 Schedule

DATE MATCH UP STATUS
9/4 Atchison   @   St. Joseph Lafayette
7 - 28
 Final 
9/4 Bishop Ward   @   Wright City, Mo.
7 - 22
 Final 
9/4 Blue Springs   @   Raymore-Peculiar
20 - 47
 Final 
9/4 Blue Springs South   @   Lees Summit West
21 - 28
 Final  STATS
9/4 Bonner Springs   @   Paola
0 - 63
 Final 
9/4 Cameron   @   Southeast
42 - 0
 Final  STATS
9/4 Carrollton   @   Sweet Springs
13 - 14
 Final 
9/4 Chillicothe   @   Kirksville
21 - 27
 Final 
9/4 Clinton   @   Odessa
0 - 55
 Final  STATS
9/4 Cole Camp   @   Lone Jack
40 - 0
 Final 
9/4 Derby   @   Mill Valley
14 - 45
 Final  STATS
9/4 DeSoto   @   Lawrence Free State
42 - 34
 Final 
9/4 Eudora   @   Baldwin
35 - 6
 Final 
9/4 Fort Osage   @   Staley
18 - 42
 Final  STATS
9/4 Harrisonville   @   Maryville
40 - 42
 Final  STATS
9/4 Hogan Prep Academy   @   Ash Grove
16 - 8
 Final 
9/4 Holden   @   Boonville
2 - 74
 Final 
9/4 Kansas City Central   @   Lexington
0 - 42
 Final 
9/4 Knob Noster   @   Blair Oaks
0 - 49
 Final 
9/4 Lawson   @   Lafayette County
0 - 38
 Final  STATS
9/4 Lees Summit   @   Lees Summit North
28 - 34
 Final  STATS
9/4 Liberty   @   Liberty North
32 - 21
 Final  STATS
9/4 Lighthouse Christian   @   Adrian
20 - 26
 Final 
9/4 Lincoln College Prep   @   Lansing
7 - 26
 Final 
9/4 Marshall   @   Center
6 - 40
 Final 
9/4 Maysville   @   Mid Buchanan
8 - 73
 Final 
9/5 North Platte   @   University Academy
0 - 34
 Final 
9/3 Northeast   @   Van Horn
6 - 43
 Final 
9/4 Oak Grove   @   Warrensburg
24 - 14
 Final  STATS
9/4 Oak Park   @   Grain Valley
6 - 36
 Final  STATS
9/4 Park Hill South   @   Grandview
42 - 0
 Final  STATS
9/4 Pembroke Hill   @   East
42 - 14
 Final 
9/4 Penney   @   Gallatin
32 - 26
 Final OT 
9/4 Piper   @   Ottawa
55 - 0
 Final 
9/4 Platte County   @   Kearney
35 - 14
 Final  STATS
9/4 Pleasant Hill   @   St. Joseph Benton
42 - 6
 Final 
9/4 Princeton   @   Cass-Midway
38 - 19
 Final 
9/3 Raytown South   @   Raytown
8 - 52
 Final  STATS
9/4 Rockhurst   @   Park Hill
24 - 3
 Final  STATS
9/4 Shawnee Heights   @   Lawrence
0 - 53
 Final 
9/4 Smithville   @   William Chrisman
35 - 0
 Final 
9/4 Spring Hill   @   Louisburg
14 - 22
 Final 
9/4 St. Joseph Central   @   North Kansas City
6 - 47
 Final  STATS
9/4 St. Joseph Christian   @   Plattsburg
6 - 51
 Final 
9/4 St. Pius X   @   St. Michael
21 - 13
 Final  STATS
9/4 Summit Christian Academy   @   Fort Scott
20 - 21
 Final 
9/4 Tonganoxie   @   Basehor-Linwood
62 - 28
 Final  STATS
9/4 Trenton   @   East Buchanan
0 - 35
 Final 
9/4 Wellington-Napoleon   @   Crest Ridge
6 - 44
 Final 
9/4 West Platte   @   South Harrison
16 - 49
 Final 
9/4 Winnetonka   @   Truman
24 - 21
 Final