Back to all Headlines

Missouri

Class 1
District 4
Friday, Oct. 28
Windsor 28, Wellington-Napoleon 7
Adrian 41, Crest Ridge 0
Sherwood 36, Cass-Midway 6
Saturday, Nov. 5
Adrian 41, Sherwood 0
Friday, Nov. 11
Adrian 29, Butler 12
Quarterfinals
Saturday, Nov. 19
Marionville at Adrian
District 8
Friday, Oct. 28
East Buchanan 68, Plattsburg 0
Penney 20, West Platte 15
Mid Buchanan 35, Polo 18
North Platte 46, Carrollton 14
Friday, Nov. 4
East Buchanan 40, Penney 0
Mid Buchanan 41, North Platte 6
Friday, Nov. 11
East Buchanan 21, Mid Buchanan 0
Quarterfinals
Saturday, Nov. 19
East Buchanan at Gallatin

Class 2
District 6
Friday, Oct. 28
Pembroke Hill 44, Knob Noster 0
Hogan Prep Academy 42, Southeast 7
Friday, Nov. 4
Pembroke Hill 26, St. Michael 0
Saturday, Nov. 5
Holden 52-12
Friday, Nov. 11
Holden 32, Pembroke Hill 25
Quarterfinals
Saturday, Nov. 19
Lamar at Holden
District 8
Friday, Oct. 28
Lawson 21, Trenton 14
Richmond 49, Lexington 0
Macon 35, Lathrop 8
Friday, Nov. 4
Lafayette County 46, Lawson 0
Richmond 18, Macon 6
Friday, Nov. 11
Lafayette County 7, Richmond 6
Quarterfinals
Saturday, Nov. 19
Bowling Green at Lafayette County

Class 3
District 6
Friday, Oct. 28
Clinton 37, Buffalo34
Friday, Nov. 4
Clinton at Osage
District 7
Friday, Oct. 28
Oak Grove 56, Northeast 12
Odessa 70, Summit Christian Academy 16
Saturday, Oct. 29
University Academy 70, Kansas City Central 0
Friday, Nov. 4
Pleasant Hill 53, Oak Grove 24
Saturday, Nov. 5
Odessa 55, University Academy 12
Friday, Nov. 11
Pleasant Hill 35, Odessa 7
District 8
Friday, Oct. 28
St. Pius X 49, Cameron 6
Savannah 64, St. Joseph Lafayette 12
Chillicothe 40, St. Joseph Benton 26
Friday, Nov. 4
Maryville 38, St. Pius X 21
Savannah 42, Chillicothe 7
Friday, Nov. 11
Maryville 33, Savannah 28
Quarterfinals
Saturday, Nov. 19
Pleasant Hill at Maryville

Class 4
District 7
Friday, Oct. 28
Carl Junction 42, Grandview 13
Lincoln College Prep 32, Warrensburg 25
Nevada 42, Harrisonville 21
Friday, Nov. 4
Center 33, Carl Junction 6
Nevada 43, Lincoln College Prep 7
Friday, Nov. 11
Center 35, Nevada 7
District 8
Friday, Oct. 28
Excelsior Springs 46, Marshall 0
Smithville 13, East 0 FFT
Van Horn 22, Winnetonka 0
Friday, Nov. 4
Kearney 63, Excelsior Springs 22
Smithville 32, Van Horn 0
Friday, Nov. 11
Smithville 49, Kearney 13
Quarterfinals
Saturday, Nov. 19
Center at Smithville

Class 5
District 7
Friday, Oct. 28
Belton 47, Sedalia Smith-Cotton 21
Raytown 42, Truman 6
Raytown South 32, Ruskin 13
Friday, Nov. 4
Grain Valley 37, Belton 6
Raytown 49, Raytown South 12
Friday, Nov. 11
Grain Valley 43, Raytown 0
District 8
Friday, Oct. 28
North Kansas City 34, St. Joseph Central 28 OT
Platte County 54, William Chrisman 23
Friday, Nov. 4
Fort Osage 42, North Kansas City 7
Oak Park 33, Platte County 21
Friday, Nov. 11
Fort Osage 44, Oak Park 25
Quarterfinals
Friday, Nov. 18
Grain Valley at Fort Osage

Class 6
District 3
Friday, Oct. 28
Raymore-Peculiar 56, Joplin 42
Lee’s Summit North 35, Lee’s Summit 17
Lee’s Summit West 21, Springfield Kickapoo 10
Friday, Nov. 4
Nixa 27, Raymore-Peculiar 15
Lee’s Summit North 20, Lee’s Summit West 7
Friday, Nov. 11
Lee’s Summit North 24, Nixa 10
Quarterfinals
Friday, Nov. 18
Lee’s Summit North at DeSmet
District 4
Friday, Oct. 28
Liberty North 37, Blue Springs 7
Blue Springs South 42, Liberty 14
Park Hill South 50, Staley 40
Park Hill 49, Rockhurst 42
Friday, Nov. 4
Liberty North 37, Blue Springs South 6
Park Hill South 28, Park Hill 22
Friday, Nov. 11
Liberty North 34, Park Hill South 7
Quarterfinals
Saturday, Nov. 19
CBC at Liberty North