Back to all Features
2020 All Simone/All Metro Team

Below is the 2020 All Simone/All Metro Team as selected by the staff of PrepsKC.

First Team
Offense

QB: Conrad Hawley Raymore-Peculiar Sr.

ATH: Ty Black, Shawnee Mission Northwest, Sr.

RB: Tyler Bowden, Tonganoxie, Sr.

RB: Tyron "Tank" Young, St. Thomas Aquinas, Sr.

RB: Devin Neal, Lawrence, Sr.

R/E: Jaidyn Doss, Raymore-Peculiar, Soph.

R/E: Jaylen Noel, Park Hill, Sr.

R/E: Mekhi Miller, Blue Valley North, Jr.

OL: Beau Stephens, Blue Springs, Sr.

OL: Nick Herzog, Blue Valley, Jr.

OL: Danny Carroll, St. Thomas Aquinas, Sr.

OL: Ethan Kremer, Mill Valley, Sr.

OL: Sam Hecht, Mill Valley, Sr.

K: Troy Huffman, Lee's Summit, Sr.

Defense

DL: Ethan George, Raymore-Peculiar, Sr.

DL: Domonique Orange, North Kansas City, Jr.

DL: Mason Crim, Smithville, Jr.

DL: Cam Careswell, Lee's Summit West, Sr.

LB: Jalen Weston, Liberty, Sr.

LB: Branden Martin, Tonganoxie, Sr.

LB: Trevor Scott, Platte County, Jr.

LB: Cole Mondi, Lawrence, Sr.

DB: LaJames White, St. James Academy, Sr.

DB: Austin Rosetta, DeSoto, Sr.

DB: David Deters, St. Pius X, Sr.

DB: Jacob Parrish, Olathe North, Jr.

P: Chris Tennant, Mill Valley, Sr.

 

Second Team
Offense

QB: Chris Ruhnke, Platte County, Sr.

ATH: Cooper Marsh, Mill Valley, Sr.

RB: Wentric Williams III, Liberty, Jr.

RB: Zach Willingham-Davis, Liberty North, Sr.

RB: Jace Reynolds, Harrisonville, Jr.

R/E: Jacob Hartman, Mill Valley, Sr.

R/E: Dayton Mitchell, Platte County, Sr.

R/E: Mack Moeller, Bishop Miege, Sr.

OL: Austin Weiner, Gardner-Edgerton, Sr.

OL: Houston Eagan, Odessa, Sr. 

OL: Michael Capria, Liberty, Jr.

OL: Will Angel, Liberty North, Sr.

OL: Porter Dannevik, Lawrence, Sr.

K: Charlie Weinrich, Blue Valley, Jr.

Defense

DL: Johnny Pascuzzi, Rockhurst, Sr.

DL: Nikko Taylor, Blue Valley North, Sr.

DL: Leo Clennan, Blue Valley Northwest, Sr.

DL: Carter Stanchfield, Paola, Sr.

LB: Anthony Ross, St. Pius X, Sr.

LB: Hunter Newsom, Grain Valley, Sr.

LB: Caden Crawford, Lansing, Jr.

LB: Jermaine Hamilton-Jordan, Lincoln Prep, Sr.

DB: Phillip Vesta, Shawnee Mission Northwest, Sr.

DB: Jack Gossman, St. James Academy, Sr.

DB: Dasan McCullough, Blue Valley North, Jr.

DB: Reggie King, Grandview, Sr.

P: Ian Acosta, Kearney, Sr.