Back to all Features
Who's on top after Week 8?

Each week PrepsKC will give stat leaders based on season totals. Below are the leaders from Kansas after Week 7 and Missouri after week 8. Note: some teams have not played the same number of games.

These leaders are based on the schools that use the Digital Scout stat system or submit their stats to PrepsKC.

Kansas
Rushing

Name School Games Att Yards Avg TD YPG
Tyler Bowden Tonganoxie 7 217 1725 7.9 23 246.4
Jovanni Blackie Paola 7 109 1082 9.9 13 154.6
Zach Sisemore Basehor-Linwood 7 167 1056 6.3 14 150.9
Jackson Miller DeSoto 7 99 1016 10.3 16 145.1
Tyron "Tank" Young St. Thomas Aquinas 5 152 904 5.9 10 180.8
Brayden Beerbower Eudora 7 129 781 6.1 6 111.5
Anthony Favrow Olathe West 6 105 746 7.1 8 124.3
Quin Wittenauer Mill Valley 5 103 708 6.9 11 141.6
Noah Palmer Olathe North 6 104 701 6.7 5 116.8
Devin Neal Lawrence 5 82 652 7.9 9 130.4

Passing

Name School Games Comp Att YDS TD INT YPG CMP%
Isaac Stanton Basehor-Linwood 7 144 220 1733 23 4 247.6 65.50%
Dakota Burritt St. James Academy 6 93 163 1372 15 4 228.6 57.05%
Ty Black Shawnee Mission Northwest 5 105 150 1371 15 2 274.2 70.00%
Timothy Dorsey Bishop Miege 5 77 133 1211 12 2 242.2 57.90%
Mason Close Shawnee Mission South 5 68 138 1108 10 5 221.6 49.27%
Henry Martin Blue Valley North 4 93 132 1073 11 0 268.2 70.00%
Jackson Dooley Lawrence 5 68 120 1036 2 1 207.2 56.66%
Blake Poje Tonganoxie 5 71 113 1001 12 2 200 62.80%
Tanner Curry Blue Valley Southwest 4 64 119 972 8 1 243 53.80%
Jackson Miller DeSoto 7 39 71 923 13 2 131.9 54.90%

Receiving

Name School Games REC YDS AVG TD YPG
Jordan Brown Basehor-Linwood 7 42 704 16.8 11 100.6
Mack Moeller Bishop Miege 5 36 626 17.4 7 125.2
Jacob Hartman Mill Valley 7 27 572 21.2 8 81.7
Kyan Edwards Shawnee Mission South 5 43 546 14.4 5 109.2
Ethan Reynolds Gardner-Edgerton 6 18 529 29.4 9 88.2
Tyler Claiborn St. James Academy 6 43 528 12.2 3 88
Ethan Huber Basehor-Linwood 7 47 452 9.6 1 64.6
Mehki Miller Blue Valley North 4 38 438 11.5 7 108.3
Tristen Everard Blue Valley Southwest 4 31 431 13.9 6 107.8
Dallas Bond Tonganoxie 7 31 419 13.5 9 59.9

Missouri
Rushing

Name School Games Att Yards Avg TD YPG
Jace Reynolds Harrisonville 8 227 2077 9.1 26 259.6
Montre Moore Winnetonka 8 172 1297 7.5 15 162.1
Wentric Williams III Liberty 7 174 1150 6.6 15 164.3
Zahmari Gary Raytown 8 134 1146 8.6 14 143.3
Evan Yount Savannah 6 131 1141 8.7 13 190.2
Blake Heitman Odessa 7 101 972 9.6 18 138.9
Brandon James West Platte 8 148 966 6.5 11 120.8
Deion Miles East 8 148 926 6.2 8 115.7
KeAndre Braxton Oak Park 8 174 926 5.3 2 115.8
J'Len Friar North Kansas City 8 181 914 5 8 114.3

Passing

Name School Games CMP ATT YDS TD INT YPG CMP%
Anthony Hall Park Hill 8 151 253 1923 21 9 240.4 59.70%
Conrad Hawley Raymore-Peculiar 8 101 168 1894 21 6 236.8 60.10%
Christopher Ruhnke Platte County 8 112 205 1811 17 11 226.4 54.60%
Tommy Lock Lee's Summit 8 117 222 1639 13 9 204.9 52.70%
Grayson Sprouse Summit Christian Academy 8 109 194 1624 17 5 203 56.20%
Javan Noyes Mid Buchanan 8 78 108 1603 26 0 200 72.22%
Trysten Keeney Lee's Summit West 8 133 199 1596 18 13 199.5 66.80%
Andrew Hedgecorth Smithville 8 122 186 1500 16 5 187.5 65.60%
Jovan Satterwhite Winnetonka 8 93 165 1392 19 9 174 56.40%
Greg Menne Fort Osage 8 108 172 1369 8 6 171.1 62.80%

Receiving

Name School Games REC YDS AVG TD YPG
Jaylin Noel Park Hill 8 54 752 13.9 8 94
Jason Essex Winnetonka 8 43 738 17.2 12 92.3
Jaidyn Doss Raymore-Peculiar 8 30 732 24.4 8 91.5
PJ Caldwell Park Hill 8 40 648 16.2 7 81
Lane Ellison Mid Buchanan 8 19 596 31.3 10 74.5
David Deters St. Pius X 6 32 594 18.5 7 99
Griffin Kliewer Summit Christian Academy 8 30 563 18.8 5 70.4
Rhett Foster Smithville 6 39 550 14.1 8 91.7
Colby Rollins Platte County 8 23 528 23 4 66
Deion Toban East 8 29 523 18 5 65.38