Missouri playoff schedule/results

By PrepsKC staff
Posted: October 27, 2018 - 6:36 PM



Class 1

District 3

Friday, Oct. 26

Adrian 42, Rich Hill 6

Greenfield 44, Appleton City 0

Liberal 52, Jasper 27

Friday, Nov. 2

Lockwood at Adrian

Liberal at Greenfield

District 4

Friday, Oct. 26

Cass-Midway 42, Drexel 12

Windsor 25, Archie 18

Cole Camp 27, Crest Ridge 20

Friday Nov. 2

Windsor at Cass-Midway

District 5

Friday, Oct. 26

Slater 40, Concordia 28

Tipton 32, Santa Fe 20

Sweet Springs 34, Salisbury 6

Friday, Nov. 2

Sweet Springs at Tipton

District 7

Friday, Oct. 26

Wellington-Napoleon 54, Polo 6

North Platte 42, St. Joseph LeBlond 19

East Buchanan 34, West Platte 27

Mid Buchanan 41, Plattsburg 12

Friday, Nov. 2

North Platte at Wellington-Napoleon

Mid Buchanan at East Buchanan

District 8

Friday, Oct. 26

Penney 35, South Harrison 22

Friday, Nov. 2

Penney at Milan

 

Class 2

District 7

Friday, Oct. 26

Summit Christian 68, St. Paul Lutheran 0

Knob Noster 61, University Academy 8

Holden 42, Lone Jack 8

Lafayette County 49, St. Michael 7

Friday, Nov. 2

Knob Noster at Summit Christian Academy

Lafayette County at Holden

District 8

Friday, Oct. 26

Lathrop 49, Richmond 0

Lawson 35, Brookfield 21

Lexington 54, Carrollton 0

Friday, Nov. 2

Macon at Lathrop

Lexington at Lawson

 

Class 3

District 6

Friday, Oct. 26

Cassville 49, Clinton 6

District 7

Friday, Oct. 26

Odessa 62, Oak Grove 7

Pleasant Hill 32, Center 14

Pembroke Hill 42, Southeast 0

Saturday, Oct. 27

Hogan Prep 32, Boonville 14

Friday, Nov. 2

Pleasant Hill at Odessa

Hogan Prep at Pembroke Hill

District 8

Friday, Oct. 26

Maryville wins by forfeit over Northeast

Chillicothe 41, St. Joseph Benton 20

Savannah 82, Kansas City Central at

St. Pius X 41, Cameron 15

Friday, Nov. 2

Chillicothe at Maryville

St. Pius X at Savannah

 

Class 4

District 7

Friday, Oct. 26

Warrensburg 52, East 14

Grandview 27, Grain Valley 20

Van Horn 41, Raytown South 36

Harrisonville 34, Lincoln College Prep 28

Friday, Nov. 2

Grandview at Warrensburg

Harrisonville at Van Horn

District 7

Friday, Oct. 26

Platte County 57, Winnetonka 21

Excelsior Springs 38, SJ Lafayette 37

Smithville 45, Kirksville 18

Kearney 51, Marshall 6

Friday, Nov. 2

Excelsior Springs at Platte County

Kearney at Smithville

 

Class 5

District 4

Friday, Oct. 26

Sedalia Smith-Cotton 10, Hickman 7 (OT)

Friday, Nov. 2

Sedalia Smith-Cotton at Timberland

District 7

Friday, Oct. 26

Belton 54, Ruskin 28

William Chrisman 38, Truman 14

Friday, Nov. 2

Belton at Raytown

William Chrisman at Fort Osage

District 8

Friday, Oct. 26

Oak Park 28, St. Joseph Central 7

Friday, Nov. 2

Oak Park at Staley

Park Hill South at North Kansas City

 

Class 6

District 2

Friday, Oct. 26

Blue Springs South 35, Troy Buchanan 14

Blue Springs 36, Jefferson City 0

Friday, Nov. 2

Blue Springs South at Blue Springs

District 4

Friday, Oct. 26

Lee's Summit North 26, Ray-Pec 14

Liberty 20, Park Hill 14

Lee's Summit West 21, Liberty North 13

Rockhurst 45, Lee's Summit 7

Friday, Nov. 2

Liberty at Lee’s Summit North

Rockhurst at Lee’s Summit West