Ranked teams go head to head

By PrepsKC staff
Posted: October 11, 2018 - 8:04 AM



Schedule for the ranked teams’ courtesy of STLhighschoolSPORTS.com

Schedule for all ranked teams in Missouri Media Rankings

All game times 7 p.m. Friday unless noted

Class 6

1. CBC (6-1) vs. No. 3 Rockhurst (6-1), 3 p.m. Saturday

2. Eureka (7-0) at Marquette (4-3)

3. Rockhurst (6-1) at No. 1 CBC (6-1), 3 p.m. Saturday

4. Lee's Summit West (6-1) vs. Blue Springs (5-2)

5. De Smet (5-2) at Class 4 Cape Girardeau Central (1-6)

6. Rock Bridge (5-2) vs. Class 4 Helias (3-4)

7. Kirkwood (5-2) is idle

8. Lee's Summit North (5-2) at Raymore-Peculiar (3-4)

9. Pattonville (6-1) vs. Class 4 No. 2 Ladue (7-0)

10. Blue Springs (5-2) at No. 4 Lee's Summit West (6-1)

Also receiving votes:

Park Hill (5-2) vs. Class 5 No. 1 Staley (6-1)

Francis Howell (5-2) vs. Class 5 Holt (3-4)

 

Class 5

1. Staley (6-1) at Class 6 Park Hill (5-2)

2. Fort Zumwalt North (7-0) vs. Timberland (5-2)

3. North Kansas City (7-0) at Oak Park (2-5)

4. Vianney (5-2) vs. Class 4 St. Mary's (3-4)

5. Carthage (6-1) at Republic (2-5)

6. Jackson (7-0) vs. Class 4 Hillsboro (4-3)

7. Raytown (6-1) vs. Belton (2-5)

8. Battle (4-3) vs. Class 6 Jefferson City (3-4)

9. Fox (6-1) at Seckman (6-1)

10. Lebanon (5-2) at Parkview (4-3)

Also receiving votes:

Timberland (5-2) at No. 2 Fort Zumwalt North (7-0)

Fort Osage (3-4) vs. William Chrisman (3-4)

 

Class 4

1. Webb City (7-0) at Class 6 Ozark (1-6)

2. Ladue (7-0) at Class 6 No. 9 Pattonville (6-1)

3. Kearney (6-1) at Raytown South (1-6)

4. West Plains (7-0) vs. Class 5 Springfield Central (0-7)

5. Platte County (6-1) at Winnetonka (1-6)

6. MICDS (6-1) vs. St. Dominic (4-3), 1 p.m. Saturday

7. Camdenton (6-1) at Rolla (5-2)

8. Smithville (6-1) at Grandview K.C. (4-3)

9. Excelsior Springs (6-1) at Warrensburg (5-2)

10. Borgia (6-1) at Festus (5-2)

Also receiving votes:

Rolla (5-2) vs. No. 7 Camdenton (6-1)

Hannibal (5-2) at Marshall (2-5)

 

Class 3

1. Odessa (7-0) at Pleasant Hill (6-1)

2. Trinity (5-2) at Class 6 SLUH (0-7)

3. Cardinal Ritter (7-0) at McCluer South-Berkeley (5-2), 1 p.m. Saturday

4. Maryville (6-1) at Savannah (5-2)

5. Cassville (7-0) at Reeds Spring (5-2)

6. Mount Vernon (6-1) at No. 8 Springfield Catholic (6-1)

7. St. Clair (6-1) at Lutheran St. Charles (6-1)

8. Springfield Catholic (6-1) vs. No. 6 Mount Vernon (6-1)

9. Southern Boone (5-2) vs. Class 2 California (0-7)

10. Reeds Spring (5-2) vs. No. 5 Cassville (7-0)

Also receiving votes:

Pleasant Hill (6-1) vs. No. 1 Odessa (7-0)

Moberly (5-2) vs. Class 4 Kirksville (3-4)

Savannah (5-2) vs. No. 4 Maryville (6-1)

Kennett (6-1) vs. Class 2 Malden (2-5)

 

Class 2

1. Lamar (7-0) vs. Class 3 Nevada (1-6)

2. Blair Oaks (7-0) vs. Class 3 Osage (2-5)

3. Lathrop (7-0) at Class 1 Plattsburg (1-6)

4. Lutheran North (4-3) at Class 4 Farmington (5-2)

5. Lawson (6-1) at Class 1 Hamilton (5-2)

6. Clark County (6-1) at No. 7 Monroe City (6-1)

7. Monroe City (6-1) vs. No. 6 Clark County (6-1)

8. Macon (5-2) at No. 9 Palmyra (6-1)

9. Palmyra (6-1) vs. No. 8 Macon (5-2)

10. Ava (6-1) vs. Class 1 Cabool (2-5)

Also receiving votes:

Lexington (6-1) vs. Lafayette County (4-3)

North Callaway (6-1) vs. Class 1 Mark Twain (2-5)

Fair Grove (6-0) vs. Class 3 Buffalo (5-2)

 

Class 1

1. Hayti (7-0) vs. Class 2 Caruthersville (6-1)

2. Westran (6-1) at No. 5 Marceline (6-1)

3. Fayette (6-1) vs. Salisbury (1-6)

4. East Buchanan (6-1) vs. North Platte (2-5)

5. Marceline (6-1) vs. No. 2 Westran (6-1)

6. Pierce City (7-0) vs. Miller (6-1)

7. Lincoln (6-1) vs. Wellington-Napoleon (5-2)

8. Valle Catholic (5-2) vs. Class 2 Herculaneum (3-4)

9. Cass Midway (7-0) vs. Appleton City (3-4)

10. Milan (7-0) vs. South Harrison (5-2)

Also receiving votes:

Hamilton (5-2) vs. Class 2 No. 5 Lawson (6-1)

Adrian (6-1) at Jasper (6-1)