Metro again loaded with future college players

By PrepsKC staff
Posted: February 2, 2017 - 10:19 AM



Below are the players who signed to play college football from the PrepsKC coverage area. If you have further signings that are not listed please send them to dion@prepskc.com

 

Kansas
Atchison

Bryce Enzbrenner, Missouri Western
Adam Smith, Pittsburg State

Baldwin

Justin Howard, Baker

Basehor-Linwood

Jackson Brimblecom, Benedictine

Luke Murphy, Missouri Western

Eric Scott, Illinois State

Jackson Sherley, Mid-America Nazarene

Bishop Miege

Jafar Armstrong, Notre Dame

Djimon Colbert, Iowa

Antonio Franco, St. Mary

Colin Grunhard, Notre Dame*

Landry Weber, Kansas State*

Blue Valley

William Evans, Washburn

Zach Gill, Benedictine

Gus Gomez, Northwest Missouri

Harrison Van Dyne, Minnesota

Blue Valley North

Zac Bayless, William Jewell

Keilon Hunter, Northwest Missouri State

Peter Klug, South Dakota

Zak Van Der Lek, Bethany College

Blue Valley Northwest

Garret Tierney, Washburn

Blue Valley Southwest

Brett Sabath, Fort Hays State

Ross Wagers, Missouri Southern

Blue Valley West

Jonathan Lacy, Baker

Bonner Springs

Davon Williams, Independence CC

DeSoto

Chance Montgomery, Fort Hays State

Eudora

Lee Andrews, Baker

Gardner-Edgerton

Zach Bass, Morningside (Iowa)

Griffin Johns, Baker

Hunter Skeens, Washburn

Sam Stranathan, Washburn

Lansing

Quinton McQuillan, Kansas

Lawrence

Cole Brungardt, Kansas

Kobe Buffalomeat, Illinois State

Trey Moore, Emporia State

Jacob Unruh, Fort Hays State

Lawrence Free State

Dallas Crittenden, William Jewell

Jay Dineen, Kansas

Chase Houk, Baker

Zack Sanders, Missouri State

Drew Wise, Missouri*

Leavenworth

William Douthitt, St. Mary

Terrance Johnson, Benedictine

Louisburg

Korbin Hankinson, Missouri Southern

Mason Koechner, Garden City CC

Mill Valley

D.J. Graviette, Benedictine

Tanner Jenkins, Butler CC

Keegan Zars, Missouri Western

Olathe North

Jonya Boyd, Cofeyville CC

Olathe Northwest

Jamison Baiza, Evangel

Conrad Kaminsky, Benedictine

Hunter Patterson, Missouri Western

Matt Vanderslice, Northern Iowa

David Boschma, Central College

Olathe South

Tre Adger, Benedictine

Oakley Reed, Garden City CC

Ottawa

Drew Bones, Illinois State

Bruck Huddlestun, Emporia State*

Paola

Cam Seck, South Dakota

Piper

Dirk Beashore, Benedictine

Dominic Dreger, St. Mary

Micaiah Noel, Coffeyville CC

Schlagle

Cornelius Ruff, Kansas State*

Shawnee Mission East

Calvin Ball, Baker

Trevor Thompson, Colgate

Shawnee Mission North

Danny Pressler, William Jewell

Will Schneider, William Jewell

Shawnee Mission Northwest

Preston Killingsworth, Sterling

Baqurious Stokes, Garden City CC

Shawnee Mission South

Ciaron Willis, Mid-America Nazarene

Shawnee Mission West

Jason Meeker, Baker

Isreal Watson, Butler CC

Spring Hill

Sam Arnold, Fort Scott CC

Justin Kyner, Baker

Nick Sprague, Mid-America Nazarene

St. James Academy

Travis Pickert, Southern Illinois

Bryce Steffens, Missouri Western

Sammy Wheeler, Kansas State

St. Thomas Aquinas

Nick Bulleigh, Colorado School of Mines

Angel Dominguez, Iowa State

Tonganoxie

Jordan Brown, Baker

Michael Mast, Benedictine

Keaton Rckard, Ottawa

Turner

Manuel Hernandez, Avila

 

Missouri

Belton

Tui Huston-Asaeli, Lincoln

Christopher McDonald, Avila

Dylon Smith, Baker

Nick Snider, Baker

Blue Springs

Forest Dodge, Central Methodist

Joey Janes, St. Mary

Tanner Taula, Illinois State

Blue Springs South

Jake Roark, Kansas State*

Camden Sprouse, Truman State

Collin West, Missouri S&T

Center

Aaron Cox, Peru State

Christian Cox, Pittsburg State

Langdon Douglas, Peru State

Marquae Richardson, Quincy

Rachaad White, Nebraska-Kearney

Grain Valley

Cody Richardson, Missouri Western

Kole Wagener, William Jewell

Harrisonville

Isack Jordan, Fort Hays State

Morgan Selemaea, Pittsburg State

Joe Snooks, Pittsburg State

Hogan Prep Academy

Jai’len Jones, Pittsburg State

Kearney

Ethan Luft, William Jewell

Jacob Marshall, Lincoln

Lee’s Summit

Sam Buckner, Evangel

Salvatore Garozzo, Central Missouri

Dalton Hill, Missouri State

Zavian Hill, Truman State

Quinton Lee, Missouri State

David Williams, Sterling

Lee’s Summit North

Da’Ron Davis, Missouri

Cameron Hairston, Connecticut

Jon Hicks, Missouri Western

JaiQwan Monroe, Butler CC

Josh Vickerson, Missouri Valley

Lee’s Summit West

Kyle Callahan, Avila

Spencer Etters, Missouri Western

Justin Dooley, Howard

Matt Gauert, Air Force

Zach Shanholtzer, Pittsburg

Liberty

Spencer Hollowell, Missouri Western

Bennett Swope, Truman State

Max Wittman, Northwest Missouri

Liberty North

Armand Baker, Missouri State

Kenton Brandeberry, St. Mary

Michael Neisler, Truman State

Daterraion Richardson, Southeast Missouri

Lincoln College Prep

Travis Martin, Lincoln

Michael Merrit, Langston

Lone Jack

Wyatt Titus, Truman State

North Kansas City

Nathan Shook, Quincy

Oak Grove

Drake Brady, Avila

Tanner Fleming, Missouri Valley

Austin Kemp, Missouri Western

Jake Moore, William Jewell

David Saucedo, Avila

Odessa

Jase Hollingsworth, Missouri Western

O’Hara

Peyton Jones, Illinois State

Park Hill

Landen Brown, Peru State

Chester Graves, Mississippi

Quinton Harris, Washburn

Parker Sampson, Northwest Missouri

Zach Suppes, Missouri Western

Seven Wilson, South Dakota State

Brent Woods, Grand View

Park Hill South

Everett Horton, Missouri Western

Payton Ireland, Benedictine

Jake Springer, Navy

Zach Suchanick, Quincy

Dillon Thomas, Northern Illinois

Trace Weatherford, Truman State

Pembroke Hill

Travis Sedlock, Dennison

Platte County

Derek Kohler, Missouri State

Kevin Neal, Washburn

Carter Nugent, Ottawa

TJ Guillory, William Jewell

Raymore-Peculiar

Nick Cook, Pittsburg State

Andrew Houston, Central Missouri

Anthony Payne, Kansas State

Raytown

Jacob Smirl, Central Missouri

Raytown South

Marcus Brown, Missouri Western

Rockhurst

Ross Elder, Kansas State

Chance May, Missouri*

Cameron Reller, Colorado School of Mines

Carter Selzer, Michigan*

Ruskin

Tayshon Wrench, Missouri Western

Staley

Hunter Heyne, Lincoln

Eili Ross, Northwest Missouri

Julian Ross, Ohio

Jared Vineyard, Northwest Missouri State

St. Pius X

Matt Braman, Benedictine

Summit Christian Academy

Sam Huckabee, Baker

Michael Mast, Benedictine

Truman

Malik Robinson, Missouri Valley

William Chrisman

James Bailey, Western Illinois

Kyron Mason, Missouri Western

Cameron Watters, Central Methodist

 

* Preferred Walk On

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Database query failed: Table 'prepskc.schoolsCurrent' doesn't exist