Deep talent pool in the MRVC West

By PrepsKC staff
Posted: January 6, 2016 - 9:21 AM



Missouri River Valley Conference West
2015 All-Conference Team

First Team

Offense

QB: Chance Chamberlain, Harrisonville, Sr.          

RB: Landon Cairer, Oak Grove, Sr.

RB: Kobe Hardin, Odessa, Sr.

RB: Zach Ehlen, Grain Valley, Sr.

OL: Tanner Gulick, Harrisonville, Sr.

OL: Brennen Kellogg, Oak Grove, Sr.

OL: Austin Campbell, Harrisonville, Jr.    

OL: Jase Hollingsworth, Odessa, Jr.

OL: Chance Lewis, Odessa, Jr.

R/E: Joe Snooks, Harrisonville, Jr.

R/E: Josiah Bennett, Odessa, Sr.

R/E: Dakota Rimmer, Excelsior Springs, Jr.

ATH: Samuel Webb, Excelsior Springs, Sr.

RET: Isaiah Duong, Grain Valley, Sr.

K: Scott Jones, Oak Grove, Sr.

Defense

DL: Parker Peck, Harrisonville, Sr.

DL: Brennen Kellogg, Oak Grove, Sr.

DL: Jase Hollingsworth, Odessa, Jr.

DL: Luke Tripp, Odessa, Jr.

DL: Kholby Barnes, Harrisonville, Sr.

LB: Austin Weygandt, Odessa, Jr.

LB: Landon Cairer, Oak Grove, Sr.

LB: Austin Hastings, Harrisonville, Sr.

LB: Cameron Ellis, Odessa, Sr.

DB: Austin Wilson, Odessa, Sr.

DB: Wyatt Schenker, Harrisonville, Sr.    

DB: Hunter Leipham, Harrisonville, Sr.

DB: Samuel Webb, Excelsior Springs, Sr.

P: Chaise McCord, Grain Valley, Sr.

 

Second Team

Offense

QB: Anthony Pritzel, Excelsior Springs, Jr.                             

RB: Kenton Wilhoit, Oak Grove, Soph.

RB: Levi Hayes, Pleasant Hill, Sr.

OL: Austin Kemp, Oak Grove, Jr.

OL: Dawson Dowell, Odessa, Jr.

OL: Tucker Foerschler, Harrisonville, Sr.

OL: Levi Lane, Excelsior Springs, Soph.

OL: Gonzalo Senda, Pleasant Hill, Sr.

R/E: Zach Gray, Pleasant Hill, Jr.

R/E: Isaiah Duong, Grain Valley, Sr.

R/E: Brandon Eickhorst, Harrisonville, Jr.

ATH: Zach Ehlen, Grain Valley, Sr.

RET: Morgan Selemaea, Harrisonville, Jr.

K: Ben Styron, Harrisonville, Sr.

Defense

DL: Logan Blomquist, Pleasant Hill, Sr.

DL: Tyler Curd, Oak Grove, Fr.

DL: Dusty Mitchell, Grain Valley, Sr.

DL: Bodie Loveall, Excelsior Springs, Sr.

DL: Cody Richardson, Grain Valley, Jr.

LB: Mason Moreland, Excelsior Springs, Jr.

LB: Kole Wagener, Grain Valley, Jr.

LB: Olen Brattin, Pleasant Hill, Sr.

LB: Dallas Justice, Harrisonville, Sr.

DB: Nathan White, Oak Grove, Jr.

DB: Noah Burton, Pleasant Hill, Sr.

DB: Nate Vanderpool, Grain Valley, Sr.

DB: Kenton Wilhoit, Oak Grove, Soph.

P: Chance Chamberlain, Harrisonville, Sr.

 

Honorable Mention

Offense

QB: Ty Wagner, Odessa, Sr.

RB: Morgan Selemaea, Harrisonville, Jr.

RB: Chris James, Harrisonville, Sr.

OL: Logan Blomquist, Pleasant Hill, Sr.

OL: Xavier Stein, Harrisonville, Jr.

OL: Tyler Curd, Oak Grove, Fr.

OL: Austin White, Grain Valley, Jr.

OL: Isaiah Hudgens, Grain Valley, Jr.

OL: David Saucedo, Oak Grove, Jr.

R/E: Tyler Wilcox, Oak Grove, Sr.

R/E: Blake Beagle, Pleasant Hill, Jr.

R/E: Cody Richardson, Grain Valley, Jr.

R/E: Quin Schneiders, Oak Grove, Sr.

K: Zach Gray, Pleasant Hill, Jr.

Defense

DL: Clayton Shipley, Pleasant Hill, Sr.

DL: Tanner Gulick, Harrisonville, Sr.

DL: Lane Earnshaw, Oak Grove, Jr.

LB: Dolton Kennicutt, Oak Grove, Soph.

LB: Joe Snooks, Harrisonville, Jr.

LB: Casey Gifford, Pleasant Hill, Jr.

LB: Tyler Wilcox, Oak Grove, Sr.

LB: Conner Creason, Excelsior Springs, Jr.

DB: Zach Ehlen, Grain Valley, Sr.

DB: Trenton Makings, Odessa, Sr.

P: Scott Jones, Oak Grove, Sr.