The playoffs begin

By PrepsKC staff
Posted: October 23, 2015 - 7:46 AM



Missouri ranked teams week No. 10 schedule

 

Class 6

1. CBC (9-0) vs. De Smet (1-8), 7 p.m. Friday

2. Francis Howell (8-0) vs. Hickman (0-9), 7 p.m. Friday

3. Blue Springs South (9-0) vs. Troy Buchanan (1-8), 7 p.m. Friday

4. Jefferson City (8-1) vs. Rock Bridge (2-7), 7 p.m. Friday

5. Eureka (8-0) vs. Seckman (1-8), 7 p.m. Friday

6. SLUH (7-2) vs. Hazelwood West (3-6), 7 p.m. Friday

7. Kickapoo (9-0) vs. Lee's Summit (3-6), 7 p.m. Friday

8. Kirkwood (7-1) vs. Lindbergh (2-7), 7 p.m. Friday

9. Hazelwood Central (7-2) vs. Francis Howell Central (2-7), 2 p.m. Saturday

T10. Blue Springs (4-5) at Joplin (7-2), 7 p.m. Friday

T10. Raymore-Peculiar (5-4) vs. Rockhurst (4-5), 7 p.m. Friday

T10. Lee's Summit North (5-4) at Lee's Summit West (5-4), 7 p.m. Friday

Also receiving votes:

Joplin (7-2) vs. Blue Springs (4-5), 7 p.m. Friday

Rockhurst (4-5) at Raymore-Peculiar (5-4), 7 p.m. Friday

Fort Zumwalt West (6-3) vs. Timberland (3-6), 7 p.m. Friday

Lee's Summit West (5-4) vs. Lee's Summit North (5-4), 7 p.m. Friday

 

Class 5

1. Staley (8-1) is idle

2. Fort Zumwalt North (9-0) is idle

3. Fort Osage (8-1) is idle

4. Park Hill (8-1) vs. Oak Park (1-8), 7 p.m. Friday

5. Liberty North (7-2) vs. Park Hill South (2-7), 7 p.m. Friday

6. Chaminade (8-1) is idle

7. Battle (7-2) is idle

8. Carthage (8-1) is idle

9. Smith-Cotton (9-0) is idle

T10. Pattonville (6-3) vs. McCluer (3-6), 7 p.m. Friday

T10. Summit (7-2) vs. Parkway South (1-8), 7 p.m. Friday

Also receiving votes:

Fox (7-2) is idle

Truman (7-2) is idle

 

Class 4

1. Webb City (9-0) vs. McDonald County (1-8), 7 p.m. Friday

2. Westminster (9-0) vs. Kennedy (1-8), 2 p.m. Saturday

3. Harrisonville (9-0) vs. Pleasant Hill (2-7), 7 p.m. Friday

4. Kearney (8-1) vs. Excelsior Springs (2-7), 7 p.m. Friday

5. Carl Junction (8-1) vs. Marshfield (3-6), 7 p.m. Friday

6. Hannibal (9-0) vs. Kirksville (1-8), 7 p.m. Friday

7. Affton (8-1) vs. Roosevelt (0-9), 7 p.m. Friday

8. West Plains (8-1) vs. Logan-Rogersville (3-6), 7 p.m. Friday

9. Mexico (8-1) vs. Moberly (3-6), 7 p.m. Friday

10. Bolivar (8-1) vs. Hillcrest (1-8), 7 p.m. Friday

Also receiving votes:

Smithville (7-2) vs. Lafayette (St. Joseph) (3-6), 7 p.m. Friday

Hillsboro (7-2) vs. Festus (4-5), 7 p.m. Friday

 

Class 3

1. Maryville (9-0) vs. KC Northeast (1-8), 7 p.m. Friday

2. Blair Oaks (9-0) vs. Versailles (3-6), 7 p.m. Friday

3. John Burroughs (8-1) vs. Normandy (0-9), 2 p.m. Saturday

4. Odessa (8-1) vs. KC Central Academy (1-6), 7 p.m. Friday

5. Hogan Prep (9-0) vs. Southwest Early (3-5), 2 p.m. Saturday

6. Ste. Genevieve (8-1) vs. New Madrid County Central (1-8), 7 p.m. Friday

7. Centralia (8-1) vs. Missouri Military Academy (2-6), 7 p.m. Friday

8. Reeds Spring (8-1) vs. East Newton (0-9), 7 p.m. Friday

9. Oak Grove (7-2) vs. Pembroke Hill (3-6), 7 p.m. Friday

10. Mountain Grove (7-1) vs. Warsaw (0-9), 7 p.m. Friday

Also receiving votes:

Monett (7-2) vs. Seneca (2-7), 7 p.m. Friday

 

Class 2

1. Lamar (9-0) vs. Sherwood (1-8), 7 p.m. Friday

2. East Buchanan (9-0) vs. Carrollton (2-7), 7 p.m. Friday

3. Brookfield (8-1) vs. Lathrop (4-5), 7 p.m. Friday

4. Malden (9-0) vs. Charleston (0-9), 7 p.m. Friday

5. Mt. View-Liberty (9-1) vs. Pleasant Hope (0-9), 7 p.m. Friday

6. Brentwood (9-0) is idle

7. Lafayette County (8-1) vs. Holden (3-6), 7 p.m. Friday

8. Cardinal Ritter (8-1) is idle

9. Lexington (8-1) vs. Lawson (6-3), 7 p.m. Friday

10. Palmyra (7-2) vs. Montgomery County (1-8), 7 p.m. Friday

Also receiving votes:

Lutheran North (5-4) vs. Northwest Academy (2-6), 2 p.m. Saturday

Tolton Catholic (8-1) vs. Knob Noster (0-9), 7 p.m. Friday

 

Class 1

1. Valle Catholic (9-0) vs. Louisiana (0-9), 7 p.m. Friday

2. Skyline (9-0) is idle

3. Marceline (8-1) vs. Slater (0-9), 7 p.m. Friday

4. Marionville (8-1) vs. Sarcoxie (2-7), 7 p.m. Friday

5. Lincoln (9-0) vs. Appleton City (4-5), 7 p.m. Friday

6. Mark Twain (9-0) vs. Chaffee (3-6), 7 p.m. Friday

7. Lockwood (8-0) vs. Miller (2-7), 7 p.m. Friday

8. Thayer (8-1) is idle

9. Wellington-Napoleon (8-1) vs. Orrick (1-8), 7 p.m. Friday

10. Jasper (8-1) is idle

Also receiving votes:

Knox County (8-1) vs. North Shelby (1-8), 7 p.m. Friday