Missouri ranked teams schedule week No. 7

By PrepsKC staff
Posted: October 4, 2014 - 12:12 AM



Missouri Ranked Teams Schedule Week 7

 

Class 6

1. Hazelwood Central (6-0) at Class 5 Hazelwood East (4-2), 1 p.m. Saturday

2. Rockhurst (5-1) vs. Hickman (0-6), 7:30 p.m. today

3. Francis Howell (6-0) at Francis Howell Central (2-4), 7 p.m. today

4. CBC (6-0) vs. SLUH (4-1), 7 p.m. today

5. Blue Springs (4-2) vs. Raymore-Peculiar (4-2), 7 p.m. today

6. Lee's Summit (4-2) at Class 5 No. 7 Park Hill (6-0), 7 p.m. today

7. Lee's Summit West (5-1) vs. Blue Springs South (2-4), 7 p.m. today

8. Kirkwood (5-0) vs. Ritenour (3-3), 7 p.m. today

9. Eureka (4-1) at Marquette (3-3), 5 p.m. Saturday

10. Rock Bridge (4-2) vs. Class 4 No. 2 Helias (6-0), 7 p.m. today

 

Class 5

1. Fort Osage (6-0) vs. Oak Park (2-4), 7 p.m. today

2. Webster Groves (4-1) vs. Parkway North (2-4), 6 p.m. Thursday (postponed)

3. Staley (4-2) vs. Shawnee Mill Valley (Kan.) (1-3), 7 p.m. today

4. Winnetonka (4-2) at Class 4 Grandview K.C. (1-5), 7 p.m. today

5. Willard (5-1) at Republic (4-2), 7 p.m. today

6. Jackson (5-1) at Class 4 Sikeston (3-3), 7 p.m. today

7. Park Hill (6-0) vs. Class 6 No. 6 Lee's Summit (4-2), 7 p.m. today

8. Fort Zumwalt North (6-0) at Holt (0-6), 7 p.m. today

9. Liberty North (4-2) at William Chrisman (1-5), 7 p.m. today

10. Carthage (5-1) at Branson (2-4), 7 p.m. today

Also receiving votes:

Ladue (6-0) at Parkway West (2-4), 3 p.m. today

Class 4

1. Webb City (6-0) vs. Class 5 Neosho (3-3), 7 p.m. today

2. Helias (6-0) at Class 6 No. 10 Rock Bridge (4-2), 7 p.m. today

3. Carl Junction (6-0) vs. Class 3 No. 10 Monett (5-1), 7 p.m. today

4. Kearney (5-1) vs. No. 8 Platte County (6-0), 7 p.m. today

5. Westminster (6-0) at Class 3 No. 5 John Burroughs (5-1), 2 p.m. today

6. Miller Career (6-0) at Roosevelt (4-2), 1:30 p.m. Saturday

7. Affton (6-0) vs. Class 3 Normandy (1-5), 7 p.m. today

8. Platte County (6-0) at No. 4 Kearney (5-1), 7 p.m. today

9. Cape Girardeau Central (5-1) at Farmington (3-3), 7 p.m. today

10. Hannibal (5-1) vs. Moberly (3-3), 7 p.m. today

Also receiving votes:

Festus (5-1) at Pacific (3-3), 7 p.m. today

Smithville (5-1) at Class 3 No. 1 Maryville (6-0), 7 p.m. today

Borgia (6-0) vs. St. Mary's (4-2), 7 p.m. today

 

Class 3

1. Maryville (6-0) vs. Class 4 Smithville (5-1), 7 p.m. today

2. California (6-0) vs. No. 7 Blair Oaks (5-1), 7 p.m. today

3. Park Hills Central (6-0) at Fredericktown (2-4), 7 p.m. today

4. O'Hara (6-0) vs. St. Pius X (Kansas City) (4-2), 7 p.m. Thursday

5. John Burroughs (5-1) vs. Class 4 No. 5 Westminster (6-0), 2 p.m. today

6. Mountain Grove (5-1) vs. Salem (2-4), 7 p.m. today

7. Blair Oaks (5-1) at No. 2 California (6-0), 7 p.m. today

8. Ava (5-1) at Class 1 Thayer (3-3), 7 p.m. today

9. Oak Grove (5-1) at Class 4 Harrisonville (5-1), 7 p.m. today

10. Monett (5-1) at Class 4 No. 3 Carl Junction (6-0), 7 p.m. today

Also receiving votes:

Reeds Spring (6-0) vs. Hollister (1-5), 7 p.m. today

 

Class 2

1. Lamar (6-0) vs. Class 3 East Newton (1-5), 7 p.m. today

2. Strafford (6-0) vs. Class 1 Skyline (5-1), 7 p.m. today

3. South Callaway (6-0) vs. Montgomery County (2-4), 7 p.m. today

4. East Buchanan (6-0) vs. Class 1 North Platte (1-5), 7 p.m. today

5. Mt. View-Liberty (5-1) vs. Class 1 Cabool (4-2), 7 p.m. today

6. Lutheran North (5-1) at Class 4 MICDS (2-4), 4:30 p.m. today

7. Lafayette County (6-0) vs. Knob Noster (0-6), 7 p.m. today

8. Malden (6-0) vs. Class 1 Chaffee (0-5), 7 p.m. today

9. Brookfield (6-0) at Class 3 Macon (4-2), 7 p.m. today

10. Brentwood (6-0) vs. Class 3 Lift For Life (1-4), 7 p.m. today

Also receiving votes:

Hallsville (5-1) at Class 3 Versailles (1-5), 7 p.m. today

Hermann (5-1) at Class 4 St. Clair (1-5), 7 p.m. today

 

Class 1

1. Valle Catholic (6-0) at Class 3 Potosi (4-2), 7 p.m. today

T2. Westran (5-1) at Salisbury (4-2), 7 p.m. today

T2. Cass Midway (6-0) at Rich Hill (3-3), 7 p.m. today

4. Miller (6-0) vs. Class 2 Diamond (2-4), 7 p.m. today

5. Osceola (5-1) vs. Adrian (4-2), 7 p.m. today

6. Penney (5-1) vs. Class 2 Lawson (4-2), 7 p.m. today

7. West Platte (5-1) at Mid-Buchanan (0-6), 7 p.m. today

8. Marceline (4-2) at Fayette (2-4), 7 p.m. today

9. Jasper (5-1) vs. McAuley Catholic (2-3), 7 p.m. today

10. Salisbury (4-2) vs. No. 2 Westran (5-1), 7 p.m. today

Also receiving votes:

Skyline (5-1) at Class 2 No. 2 Strafford (6-0), 7 p.m. today

Milan (6-0) vs. Schuyler County (1-5), 7 p.m. today

Thayer (3-3) vs. Class 3 No. 8 Ava (5-1), 7 p.m. today

South Shelby (4-2) at Class 2 Highland, Missouri (1-5), 7 p.m. today

Lockwood (6-0) at Sarcoxie (1-4), 7 p.m. today