Missouri ranked teams schedule week No. 6

By PrepsKC staff
Posted: September 26, 2014 - 11:22 PM



Class 6

1. Lee's Summit West (5-0) at No. 8 Lee's Summit (3-2), 7 p.m. Friday

2. Hazelwood Central (5-0) at Class 5 McCluer North (3-2), 1 p.m. Saturday

3. Blue Springs (4-1) at No. 5 Rockhurst (4-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday

4. Francis Howell (5-0) vs. Timberland (4-1), 7 p.m. Friday

5. Rockhurst (4-1) vs. No. 3 Blue Springs (4-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday

6. CBC (5-0) at DeSmet (0-5), 7 p.m. Friday

7. Kirkwood (4-0) vs. Class 5 Summit (3-2), 7 p.m. Friday

8. Lee's Summit (3-2) vs. No. 1 Lee's Summit West (5-0), 7 p.m. Friday

9. Eureka (4-1) is idle

10. Rock Bridge (3-2) at Jefferson City (4-1), 7 p.m. Friday

 

Class 5

1. Fort Osage (5-0) at William Chrisman (1-4), 7 p.m. Friday

2. Jackson (5-0) at Class 4 No. 10 Cape Girardeau Central (4-1), 7 p.m. Friday

3. Webster Groves (3-1) at Class 6 Ritenour (3-2), 7 p.m. Friday

4. Willard (5-0) vs. Class 4 No. 1 Webb City (5-0), 7 p.m. Friday

5. Staley (3-2) vs. North Kansas City (0-5), 7 p.m. Friday

6. Winnetonka (3-2) vs. Class 4 No. 3 Kearney (5-0), 7 p.m. Friday

7. Fort Zumwalt North (5-0) vs. Fort Zumwalt South (5-0), 1 p.m. Saturday

8. Park Hill (5-0) at Ruskin (1-4), 7 p.m. Friday

9. Liberty North (3-2) vs. Oak Park (2-3), 7 p.m. Friday

10. Carthage (4-1) vs. Republic (4-1), 7 p.m. Friday

Also receiving votes:

Ladue (5-0) at Class 4 Clayton (3-2), 12 p.m. Saturday

Fort Zumwalt South (5-0) at No. 7 Fort Zumwalt North (5-0), 1 p.m. Saturday

 

Class 4

1. Webb City (5-0) at Class 5 No. 4 Willard (5-0), 7 p.m. Friday

2. Helias (5-0) at Class 5 St. James (Lenexa, Kan.) (3-0), 7 p.m. Friday

3. Kearney (5-0) at Class 5 No. 6 Winnetonka (3-2), 7 p.m. Friday

4. Carl Junction (5-0) vs. Class 3 Cassville (2-3), 7 p.m. Friday

5. Westminster (5-0) vs. Priory (2-3), 1 p.m. Saturday

6. Miller Career (5-0) vs. Class 2 Carnahan (1-4), 6:30 p.m. Friday

7. Affton (5-0) at Class 3 McCluer South-Berkeley (2-3), 1 p.m. Saturday

8. Platte County (5-0) at Class 5 Belton (3-2), 7 p.m. Friday

9. Hannibal (4-1) at Class 3 Fulton (3-2), 7 p.m. Friday

10. Cape Girardeau Central (4-1) vs. Class 5 No. 2 Jackson (5-0), 7 p.m. Friday

Also receiving votes:

Festus (4-1) vs. North County (1-4), 7 p.m. Friday

Smithville (4-1) vs. Class 2 LeBlond (4-1), 7 p.m. Friday

Borgia (5-0) at Class 3 Duchesne (2-3), 7 p.m. Friday

West Plains (4-1) at Class 5 Lebanon (3-2), 7 p.m. Friday

 

Class 3

1. Maryville (5-0) vs. Class 4 Benton (1-4), 7 p.m. Friday

2. California (5-0) at Southern Boone (0-5), 7 p.m. Friday

3. Mountain Grove (5-0) at Class 2 No. 6 Mt. View-Liberty (4-1), 7 p.m. Friday

4. Park Hills Central (5-0) vs. Ste. Genevieve (3-2), 7 p.m. Friday

5. O'Hara (5-0) vs. Class 5 Smith-Cotton (3-2), 7 p.m. Friday

6. John Burroughs (4-1) at Class 4 MICDS (2-3), 2 p.m. Saturday

7. Blair Oaks (4-1) vs. Osage (5-0), 7 p.m. Friday

8. Ava (4-1) vs. Class 2 Houston (0-5), 7 p.m. Friday

9. Oak Grove (4-1) vs. Class 4 Pleasant Hill (1-4), 7 p.m. Friday

10. Monett (4-1) vs. Aurora (3-2), 7 p.m. Friday

Also receiving votes:

Reeds Spring (5-0) at Springfield Catholic (1-4), 7 p.m. Friday

Osage (5-0) at No. 7 Blair Oaks (4-1), 7 p.m. Friday

 

Class 2

1. Lamar (5-0) at Class 4 McDonald County (1-4), 7 p.m. Friday

2. Strafford (5-0) at Fair Grove (3-2), 7 p.m. Friday

3. South Callaway (5-0) vs. North Callaway (3-2), 7 p.m. Friday

4. East Buchanan (5-0) at Lawson (4-1), 7 p.m. Friday

5. Lutheran North (4-1) at Class 4 Lutheran South (2-3), 7 p.m. Friday

6. Mt. View-Liberty (4-1) vs. Class 3 No. 3 Mountain Grove (5-0), 7 p.m. Friday

7. Lafayette County (5-0) at Holden (3-2), 7 p.m. Friday

8. Malden (5-0) at Hayti (2-3), 7 p.m. Friday

9. Brookfield (5-0) vs. Class 1 Monroe City (3-2), 7 p.m. Friday

10. Brentwood (6-0) def. Principia (1-5), 51-3

Also receiving votes:

Hallsville (4-1) vs. Class 3 Warsaw (2-3), 7 p.m. Friday

Hermann (4-1) vs. Class 4 Sullivan (3-2), 7 p.m. Friday

Lawson (4-1) vs. No. 4 East Buchanan (5-0), 7 p.m. Friday

LeBlond (4-1) at Class 4 Smithville (4-1), 7 p.m. Friday

 

Class 1

1. Valle Catholic (5-0) at Class 2 Jefferson (2-3), 7 p.m. Friday

2. Penney (5-0) vs. West Platte (4-1), 7 p.m. Friday

3. Westran (4-1) at No. 7 Marceline (4-1), 7 p.m. Friday

4. Cass Midway (5-0) at Class 2 Butler (0-4), 7 p.m. Friday

5. Osceola (4-1) at Archie (1-4), 7 p.m. Friday

6. Miller (5-0) vs. Liberal (0-5), 7 p.m. Friday

7. Marceline (4-1) vs. No. 3 Westran (4-1), 7 p.m. Friday

8. Jasper (4-1) at Class 2 Stockton (3-2), 7 p.m. Friday

9. South Shelby (4-1) vs. Class 3 Macon (3-2), 7 p.m. Friday

10. Salisbury (3-2) at Slater (0-5), 7 p.m. Friday

Also receiving votes:

Thayer (3-2) vs. Cabool (3-2), 7 p.m. Friday

West Platte (4-1) at No. 2 Penney (5-0), 7 p.m. Friday

Polo (5-0) vs. Maysville (4-1), 7 p.m. Friday

Milan (5-0) at Scotland County (1-4), 7 p.m. Friday

Skyline (4-1) vs. Class 2 Ash Grove (1-4), 7 p.m. Friday