Missouri Coaches All-District teams

By PrepsKC Staff
Posted: January 29, 2013 - 11:56 AM



Missouri Football Coaches Association All-District Teams as selected by the coaches. These districts used for these teams are the same districts set by the Missouri State High School Activities Association for postseason play.
 
Districts listed below have representation in the PrepsKC coverage area.
 
Class 1
District 3
LB: Joe Collins, Adrian, Sr., 6-0, 180
DB: Austin Corley, Adrian, So., 5-10, 155
OL: Christian Graham, Adrian, Jr., 6-3, 280
K: Brendin White, Adrian, Sr., 5-8, 150
OL: Alex Peery, Adrian, Sr., 5-11, 260
DL: John Melton, Adrian, Jr., 6-1, 210
OL: Frank Forgette, Archie, Sr., 6-1, 215
DL: Jeff Bucknam, Archie, Jr., 5-11, 175
RB: Calvin Romi, Archie, Jr., 6-0, 170
LB: Joe Day, Archie, Sr., 5-11, 175
OL: Christian Cromer, Cass- Midway, Sr., 6-4, 270
QB: Peyton Semsch, Cass- Midway, Jr., 6-1, 195
DB: Zeb Love, Cass- Midway, Jr., 5-11, 160
P: Peyton Semsch, Cass-Midway, Jr., 6-1, 195
RB: Bobby Zielinski, Cass-Midway, Jr., 5-8, 155
DE: Clay Dahman, Cass-Midway, So., 6-1, 195
LB: Joey Beller, Cass-Midway, Jr., 6-0, 205
OL: Tyler Greer, Cass-Midway, Jr., 5-11, 230
OL: Daniel Roberts, Drexel, Sr., 6-1, 215
DL: Hunter Lindsey, Drexel, Jr., 6-2, 200
LB: Daniel Roberts, Drexel, Sr., 6-1, 215
DB: Cody Russell, Drexel, Sr., 5-9, 150
RB: Trevor Stewart, Drexel, Sr., 6-1, 200
QB: Javyn Johnston, Drexel, Jr., 6-2, 170
QB: Driston Self, Osceola, So., 5-10, 156
LB: Logan Carney, Osceola, Jr., 6-1, 184
P: Zack Colby, Osceola, Jr., 6-1, 154
WR: Derek Self, Osceola, Sr., 5-10, 167
LB: Trevor Norbury, Rich Hill, Sr., 5-8, 200
WR: Josh Robb, Rich Hill, Sr., 5-10, 165
DB: Jacob Thompson, Rich Hill, So., 5-9, 140
RB: Riley Cameron, Rich Hill, So., 5-9, 150
RB: Logan Bryan, Skyline, Sr., 5-11, 160
LB: Tyler Curts, Skyline, Sr., 6-4, 200
OL: Zak Wilkerson, Skyline, Sr., 6-0, 200
DL: Chase Glor, Skyline, Jr., 6-1, 260
DE: Chris Wilken, Skyline, Sr., 6-1, 170
OL: Adam Kingston, Skyline, Sr., 5-8, 235
DE: Colton Coffey, Skyline, Sr., 5-10, 175
QB: Dalyn Trippe, Skyline, Sr., 5-9, 160
DB: Travis Timmerman, Skyline, Sr., 5-7, 160
OL: Kade Kelley, Skyline, So., 5-11, 260
District 4
K: Austin Weinberg, Cole Camp, Sr., 5-11, 170
RB: Ramon Jamerson, Cole Camp, Jr., 5-11, 160
DE: Tanner Oelrichs, Cole Camp, Jr., 6-4, 190
OL: Karstin Luchini, Cole Camp, Sr., 6-3, 275
LB: Brendan Rusk, Cole Camp, Sr., 6-0, 165
LB: Zach Heimsoth, Cole Camp, Sr., 6-0, 180
DL: Hayden Brown, Concordia, Sr., 6-0, 240
RB: Cass Heimsoth, Concordia, Jr., 6-2, 185
DB: Austin Hon, Concordia, Jr., 6-2, 175
RET: Kyle Wilson, Concordia, Sr., 6-0, 185
DL: Jordan Foster, Concordia, Sr., 6-0, 245
DL: Blake Smith, Concordia, Sr., 5-10, 210
QB: Ethan Matthews, Crest Ridge, Jr., 6-1, 175
OL: Jake Brookshier, Crest Ridge, Sr., 6-0, 225
LB: Taylor Nagel, Crest Ridge, Sr., 6-0, 200
DL: Russell Arnold, Crest Ridge, So., 5-9, 230
OL: Manny Hernandez, Santa Fe, Sr., 5-8, 235
DB: Matt Bodenhamer, Santa Fe, Sr., 6-1, 160
RB: Alex Martinez, Santa Fe, Jr., 5-9, 175
OL: Cole Wodrich, Santa Fe, Sr., 6-0, 190
LB: Jeffery Hall, Sweet Springs, Jr., 6-2, 190
DB: Nathan Vogelsmeier, Sweet Springs, Jr., 5-7, 130
QB: Derrick Nelson, Sweet Springs, Sr., 6-3, 185
OL: Heath Snider, Sweet Springs, Jr., 5-9, 147
RB: Dallas Peoples, Tipton, Sr., 5-9, 185
WR: Ethan Koechner, Tipton, Sr., 6-1, 160
DB: Ethan Koechner, Tipton, Sr., 6-1, 160
LB: Wade Wood, Tipton, Sr., 6-0, 200
OL: Wade Wood, Tipton, Sr., 6-0, 200
QB: Riley Brant, Tipton, Sr., 5-9, 165
DL: Ryan Elliott, Tipton, Sr., 6-2, 220
DL: Travis Edwards, Tipton, Sr., 6-5, 175
OL: Zane Stover, Tipton, Sr., 6-2, 205
OL: Kyler Stanic, Tipton, Sr., 5-9, 170
DL: Dylan Cooper, Tipton, So., 6-1, 180
OL: Jake Roberts, Windsor, Sr., 5-10, 210
District 7
DL: Jake Hopper, Lone Jack, Jr., 6-2, 210
DL: Jonathon Key, Lone Jack, Sr., 6-0, 200
P: Landon Schroeder, Lone Jack, Jr., 5-11, 180
DL: Angus Campbell, Lone Jack, Jr., 5-11, 200
DL: Hayden Hall, Lone Jack, Jr., 5-11, 200
RB: Jake Hopper, Lone Jack, Jr., 6-2, 210
LB: Grant Schottel, Mid-Buchanan, Jr., 5-9, 160
LB: Alec Bullimore, Mid-Buchanan, Jr., 6-0, 170
OL: Jacob Lawhon, Mid-Buchanan, Sr., 5-11, 225
RB: Jimmy Scott, Mid-Buchanan, Sr., 5-10, 155
RB: Derrick Dennis, Orrick, Sr., 5-8, 175
DL: Tyler Crow, Orrick, So., 5-10, 220
OL: Ethan Tone-Pah-Hote, Orrick, Jr., 5-9, 245
OL: Hunter Guthrie, Orrick, Sr., 5-11, 240
OL: Brett Schaberg, Wellington-Napoleon, Sr., 6-1, 190
QB: Jacob Beckemeyer, Wellington-Napoleon, Sr., 6-0, 190
WR: Christian Bryant, Wellington-Napoleon, Sr., 6-3, 170
LB: Jason Hilden, Wellington-Napoleon, Sr., 5-7, 180
DE: Justin Willard, Wellington-Napoleon, Sr., 6-4, 180
DB: Blaine Beissenherz, Wellington-Napoleon, Sr., 5-9, 165
WR: Jake Ruskey, Wellington-Napoleon, Sr., 6-0, 155
OL: Nick Gibbs, Wellington-Napoleon, Sr., 5-9, 160
DB: Dustin Seitz, Wellington-Napoleon, Sr., 5-10, 140
DL: Quinton Hammond, Wellington-Napoleon, Sr., 6-2, 195
RB: Eduardo Schoener, Wentworth Military Academy, Sr., 5-9, 165
DL: Dylan Clark, Wentworth Military Academy, Jr., 6-3, 192
QB: Calen Fanelli, Wentworth Military Academy, Jr., 5-11, 165
DL: Zuohang Yu, Wentworth Military Academy, Sr., 6-0, 210
RB: Dylan Guthrie, West Platte, Sr., 6-1, 200
WR: Brandon Searcey, West Platte, Sr., 5-8, 150
DB: Brandon Searcey, West Platte, Sr., 5-8, 150
DB: Matt Heili, West Platte, Sr., 6-1, 175
District 8
LB: Jace Zeit, East Buchanan, Sr., 5-11, 210
WR: Chase Rowland, East Buchanan, So., 5-8, 155
LB: Isaac Mattis, Gallatin, Sr., 5-8, 150
OL: Michael Stanley, Gallatin, So., 6-0, 190
RB: Isaac Mattis, Gallatin, Sr., 5-8, 155
WR: Chad Ness, Gallatin, Sr., 5-9, 180
LB: Michael Stanley, Gallatin, So., 6-0, 190
RB: Isaac Mattis, Gallatin, Sr., 5-8, 150
DB: Chad Ness, Gallatin, Sr., 5-9, 180
DL: Matt LaPiana, Hamilton-Penney, Sr., 6-0, 221
DE: Kolby Reeder, Hamilton-Penney, Sr., 6-0, 188
DB: Devan Hughes, Hamilton-Penney, Sr., 5-10, 175
RB: Kellen Overstreet, Hamilton-Penney, So., 5-11, 191
OL: Shawn Cook, Hamilton-Penney, Jr., 5-10, 194
OL: Jake Angle, Hamilton-Penney, Sr., 5-10, 155
DB: Jalen Richman, Hamilton-Penney, Sr., 6-2, 180
QB: Drew Finch, Hamilton-Penney, So., 6-1, 165
LB: Keithan Litton, Hamilton-Penney, So., 5-7, 176
OL: Trey Lund, Hamilton-Penney, Jr., 5-9, 175
TE: Tyler Hampton, Hamilton-Penney, Sr., 5-10, 160
DL: Trevor Elliott, Hamilton-Penney, Jr., 6-2, 215
DB: Quinten Feigly, Hamilton-Penney, Sr., 5-8, 150
RB: Trey Thompson, King City, Sr., 5-7, 170
TE: John Spiking, King City, Jr., 6-5, 185
TE: John Spiking, King City, Jr., 6-5, 185
DL: Nathan Olney, King City, Sr., 6-3, 215
OL: Monty Saunders, King City, Sr., 6-2, 240
OL: Mason Misel, Polo, So., 6-4, 293
RB: Zach Freeman, Polo, Sr., 5-9, 189
LB: Justin Hicks, Polo, Sr., 5-11, 209
DE: Wiley Martin, Polo, So., 5-8, 210
DB: Dalton Mills, Polo, Sr., 6-0, 165
DL: Daniel Boruch, Polo, Sr., 5-11, 199
LB: Jacob Hicks, Polo, So., 5-9, 170
P: Alex Johnson, Polo, Jr., 5-9, 146
QB: Dylan Heitz, South Harrison, Jr., 6-3, 195
WR: Kaid Hendren, South Harrison, Sr., 6-3, 180
DL: Coltyn Clark, South Harrison, Sr., 6-2, 195
OL: Coltyn Clark, South Harrison, Sr., 6-2, 195
LB: Austin Vandivert, South Harrison, Sr., 5-9, 180
OL: Austin Vandivert, South Harrison, Sr., 5-10, 180
 
Class 2
District 4
DB: Taylor Mooneyham, Ash Grove, Jr., 6-1, 175
OL: Jordan Rhoten, Ash Grove, Jr., 5-10, 200
RB: Logan Allred, Ash Grove, Jr., 5-9, 165
RB: Austin Hurst, Ash Grove, Sr., 5-10, 155
LB: Zach Landis, Ash Grove, Sr., 6-0, 195
K: Alex O’brien, Ash Grove, Jr., 6-1, 155
TE: Trey Mareth, Butler, Sr., 6-3, 190
OL: Aaron Fritts, Butler, Sr., 6-7, 290
DB: Tanner McGuire, Butler, Sr., 6-0, 200
LB: Sam Tolle, Butler, Jr., 6-1, 205
DB: Brett Miller, Butler, Jr., 5-9, 150
DB: Trey Mareth, Butler, Sr., 6-3, 190
QB: Kolton Kauffman, Butler, Sr., 6-0, 190
RB: Tanner McGuire, Butler, Sr., 6-0, 200
RB: Zach Renfro, Diamond, Jr., 5-11, 175
LB: Brodie Bien, Diamond, Jr., 6-0, 190
DL: Chase Drake, Diamond, Sr., 6-0, 180
OL: Caleb James, Diamond, Jr., 6-1, 205
QB: Levi Petersen, Lamar, Jr., 6-2, 190
RB: Jared Beshore, Lamar, Jr., 6-0, 185
OL: Austin Boice, Lamar, Sr., 6-7, 290
OL: Ben Bailey, Lamar, Jr., 6-6, 225
TE: Sam Bailey, Lamar, Jr., 6-5, 235
DE: JT Tucker, Lamar, Jr., 5-10, 220
DL: Brandon Eaves, Lamar, Jr., 6-0, 205
LB: Jade Morgan, Lamar, Sr., 6-2, 200
LB: Chad Rice, Lamar, Sr., 6-3, 180
DB: Cedric Gartman, Lamar, Sr., 6-2, 175
OL: Justin Frieden, Lamar, Sr., 6-0, 205
OL: Jimmy Keutzer, Lamar, Jr., 6-4, 260
OL: Keenan Begley, Lamar, Sr., 6-2, 235
DB: Landon Compton, Lamar, Jr., 6-2, 180
DB: Brett McDonald, Lamar, So., 6-2, 185
DL: Travis Baker, Sarcoxie, Sr., 5-10, 210
LB: Marcos Lopez, Sarcoxie, Jr., 5-10,
P: Marcos Lopez, Sarcoxie, Jr., 5-10, 210
DE: Garret Triplett, Sarcoxie, Jr., 6-3, 200
OL: Travis Baker, Sarcoxie, Sr., 5-10, 210
LB: Hunter Berry, Sarcoxie, Jr., 5-10, 160
DL: Reece Rutledge, Diamond, So., 6-0, 185
LB: Shane Burkdoll, Diamond, Jr., 6-0, 180
WR: Brad Jelinek, Warsaw, Sr., 6-2, 180
LB: Sterling Karr, Warsaw, Sr., 5-11, 170
QB: Jeremy Eierman, Warsaw, So., 5-11, 175
OL: Lance Keyes, Warsaw, Sr., 6-0, 235
District 7
OL: Dakota Tillotson, Holden, Sr., 6-3, 235
DB: Chase Wright, Holden, Sr., 5-8, 150
OL: Jonathan Sullins, Holden, Sr., 5-10, 160
LB: Austin Tevis, Holden, So., 6-0, 200
DB: Jordan Sullins, Holden, Sr., 6-0, 165
OL: Jake Hoffman, Holden, So., 6-0, 200
DL: Ben Lowery, Holden, So., 5-11, 160
QB: Jeff Miller, Holden, Sr., 6-0, 160
OL: Gabe Hubbard, Holden, So., 5-10, 170
OL: Ryan Stout, Holden, Jr., 6-3, 230
RB: Max Mickey, Holden, Sr., 5-10, 170
RB: Lane Epperson, Knob Noster, Sr., 5-9, 155
LB: Logan Lawber, Knob Noster, So., 5-10, 160
OL: Bryce Ellinger, Knob Noster, Sr., 6-1, 260
DL: Derek Morgan, Knob Noster, Sr., 6-0, 225
OL: Matt Lyons, Knob Noster, Sr., 5-10, 260
P: Kyle Thomas, Knob Noster, So., 5-11, 165
LB: Ian Gash, Lafayette County, Jr., 5-9, 185
DL: Lauden Wheeler, Lafayette County, Sr., 5-9, 185
RB: Cottry Lewis, Lafayette County, Sr., 6-0, 205
WR: LJ Williams, Lafayette County, Sr., 5-11, 175
QB: Adam Reid, Lafayette County, Sr., 6-1, 185
DL: Spencer Lane, Lafayette County, Sr., 5-9, 230
LB: Landon Figg, Lafayette County, Jr., 6-1, 225
WR: Tyrell Thirkield, Lafayette County, Sr., 6-2, 185
WR: Gerhard von zur Muehlen, Saint Paul Lutheran, Jr., 6-4, 185
QB: Jonathon Foster, Saint Paul Lutheran, Sr., 6-1, 210
DE: Aaron Hentges, Saint Paul Lutheran, Sr., 5-10, 165
RB: Luke Stuenkel, Saint Paul Lutheran, So., 6-1, 175
DB: Gerhard von zur Muehlen, Saint Paul Lutheran, Jr., 6-4, 185
OL: Isaiah Roepe, Saint Paul Lutheran, Sr., 6-0, 187
RB: Brett Eddleman, Sherwood, Sr., 5-11, 175
LB: Isaac Miller, Sherwood, Sr., 5-8, 165
DB: Jackson Beckett, University Academy, Sr., 5-10, 175
District 8
RB: Austin Dawkins, St. Joseph LeBlond, Sr., 5-11, 192
DB: Tyler Thrasher, St. Joseph LeBlond, Jr., 5-11, 165
QB: Matthew McCullough, St. Joseph LeBlond, Jr., 5-9, 165
OL: Grant Thrasher, St. Joseph LeBlond, Jr., 5-11, 217
WR: Patrick Dillon, St. Joseph LeBlond, Jr., 5-9, 165
DE: Connor Haynes, St. Joseph LeBlond, So., 6-1, 210
DB: Cort Patrick, St. Joseph LeBlond, So., 5-10, 150
WR: Tyler Thrasher, St. Joseph LeBlond, Jr., 5-11, 165
LB: Ramzie Cooper, Brookfield, Sr., 5-9, 170
DL: Brent Sparks, Brookfield, Sr., 5-9, 175
OL: Trent Hoover, Brookfield, Sr., 6-1, 195
DE: Zach McConkey, Brookfield, Jr., 6-2, 180
RB: Reed McBroom, Brookfield, Fr., 5-10, 185
DB: Lucas Noble, Brookfield, Sr., 6-0, 170
LB: Luke Wozny, Carrollton, So., 5-11, 205
OL: Andy Henderson, Carrollton, Sr., 5-10, 275
RB: Tyson May, Lathrop, Sr., 5-8, 163
LB: Josh Hartzell, Lathrop, Jr., 5-9, 180
DE: Brandon Maddick, Lathrop, Sr., 6-3, 192
LB: Robert Askren, Lathrop, Jr., 6-1, 182
WR: Brandon Stimelsky, Lathrop, Sr., 6-2, 170
RB: Robert Askren, Lathrop, Jr., 6-1, 182
DE: Alan-Michael Sparling, Lathrop, Sr., 6-3, 205
DB: Michael Kelley, Lathrop, Jr., 6-0, 150
OL: Trey Bennett, Lathrop, Sr., 6-0, 185
LB: Trent Scobee, Lathrop, Jr., 5-9, 160
DB: Michael Kelley, Lathrop, Jr., 6-0, 150
RB: Ty Cox, Lawson, Sr., 5-7, 145
DL: Justin Blevins, Lawson, Sr., 6-1, 235
TE: Drake Mortimer, Lawson, Sr., 6-2, 195
LB: Josh Jacobsen, Lawson, Jr., 5-11, 180
OL: Kendall Saunders, Lawson, Sr., 6-2, 225
OL: Andrew Embrey, Lawson, Sr., 5-8, 175
DL: Nick Swartz, Lexington, Sr., 6-3, 240
OL: Nick Swartz, Lexington, Sr., 6-3, 240
WR: Trey Ashley, Lexington, Sr., 6-1, 170
K: Seth Acton, Trenton, Sr., 5-10, 155
LB: Dalton Burkeybile, Trenton, Sr., 6-2, 190
WR: Colby Larson, Trenton, Sr., 6-1, 170
DL: Wyatt Coffman, Trenton, Sr., 6-0, 215
Class 3
District 7
DL: Maliek Collins, Center, Sr., 6-3, 290
LB: Nick Williams, Center, Sr., 6-3, 220
WR: Isaiah Maxi, Center, Sr., 6-5, 190
QB: Ronnie Hill, Center, Sr., 6-0, 180
OL: Gary Starr, Center, Jr., 6-5, 250
DB: Sean Lovette, Center, Sr., 5-9, 175
OL: Kyreece Brown, Center, Sr., 5-11, 265
RB: Anthony Eskridge, Center, Sr., 5-6, 155
LB: Reginald Dowdy, Center, Jr., 5-9, 160
RB: Gage King, Center, Jr., 5-9, 155
RB: Chris Sidfrid, Clinton, Sr., 5-9, 185
OL: Wyatt Ross, Clinton, Sr., 6-0, 235
LB: Kieran Kuck, Clinton, Jr., 6-0, 185
DL: Tylor Hankins, Clinton, Sr., 6-0, 220
RB: Anthony Sherrils, Hogan Prep Academy, Sr., 6-1, 185
OL: Josh Coburn, Hogan Prep Academy, Sr., 6-2, 280
LB: Martinez Lewis, Hogan Prep Academy, Jr., 5-10, 190
OL: Marcus Smith, Hogan Prep Academy, Sr., 5-11, 175
LB: Kevis McArthur, Hogan Prep Academy, Jr., 5-10, 185
RB: Kewaun Riley, Hogan Prep Academy, Jr., 5-10, 170
OL: Skyler Hulse, Oak Grove, Jr., 6-3, 219
DB: Levi Harmon, Oak Grove, Sr., 5-11, 179
DL: Cory Stattelman, Oak Grove, Sr., 6-1, 241
RB: Aaron Graham, Oak Grove, So., 6-0, 182
DL: Dalton Brinegar, Oak Grove, So., 5-10, 192
DB: Kyle Martin, Oak Grove, Jr., 5-9, 168
LB: Ethan Fugitt, Oak Grove, Jr., 6-1, 214
LB: Tanner Kanak, Oak Grove, Jr., 6-2, 181
RB: Evan Young, Odessa, Sr., 5-9, 185
OL: Collin Baumann, Odessa, Sr., 6-1, 245
QB: JW McGraw, Odessa, Sr., 6-3, 200
LB: Cole Bartow, Odessa, Sr., 5-9, 230
RB: Brock Hughes O’Hara, Fr., 5-10, 180
OL: Eero Johnson, O’Hara, Sr., 6-3, 302
DL: Eero Johnson, O’Hara, Sr., 6-3, 302
RB: Brock Hughes, O’Hara, Fr., 5-10, 185
DB: Cardelll Miller, O’Hara, Sr., 6-1, 168
DB: Ronnie Sailer, O’Hara, Sr., 5-9, 175
TE: Jak Kittoe, Pembroke Hill, Sr., 6-2, 183
LB: Harold Edwards, Pembroke Hill, Sr., 6-0, 220
OL: Sam Freitag, Pembroke Hill, Sr., 6-3, 255
LB: Michael Burcham, Pembroke Hill, Sr., 6-0, 200
QB: Ben Gallagher, Pembroke Hill, Sr., 5-11, 170
LB: Max Montague, Pembroke Hill, Jr., 6-0, 195
District 8
LB: Nathan Fagerstone, Cameron, Sr., 5-7, 168
RB: Joseph Pratt, Cameron, Jr., 5-6, 145
LB: Jared Hamilton, Cameron, Jr., 6-2, 205
LB: Nathan Neal, Cameron, Jr., 5-10, 160
WR: Kody Petersen, Cameron, Jr., 6-0, 165
DL: Tommy Fish, Cameron, So., 6-0, 200
WR: Tyler Tucker, East, Sr., 6-3, 180
QB: Hassan Burnett, East, Sr., 5-10, 165
WR: Tyler Bluett, East, Sr., 6-0, 170
QB: Jonathan Baker, Maryville, Sr., 6-1, 185
RB: Brody McMahon, Maryville, So., 5-10, 185
RB: Derek Stiens, Maryville, Sr., 5-11, 150
OL: Jackson Morrison, Maryville, Jr., 6-3, 285
DL: Adam Thompson, Maryville, Jr., 6-5, 185
DL: Tyler Tripp, Maryville, Sr., 6-2, 205
LB: Chris Dougan, Maryville, Jr., 5-10, 185
OL: Shane Owens, Maryville, Sr., 6-3, 260
DB: Trent Nally, Maryville, Jr., 6-3, 180
DL: Caleb Mather, Maryville, Sr., 6-2, 265
LB: Ridge Yount, Maryville, Sr., 6-2, 175
LB: Paden Maudlin, Maryville, Sr., 5-10, 175
DB: Tyler Kenkel, Maryville, Sr., 6-3, 165
WR: Kyle Leslie, Maryville, Sr., 6-4, 175
OL: Eric Sigman, Maryville, Sr., 6-3, 230
WR: LenDarrius Pritchett, Richmond, Jr., 6-0, 170
OL: Brock Bowers, Richmond, Jr., 6-1, 220
DL: Derek Rickart, Richmond, Sr., 6-4, 275
LB: Tevin Robinson, Richmond, Sr., 5-11, 175
P: Grant Gavin, St. Pius X, Sr., 6-2, 200
LB: Joe McCoy, St. Pius X, Jr., 6-1, 180
DE: Jake Kelliher, St. Pius X, Jr., 6-3, 245
OL: Brennan, Juhl, St. Pius X, Sr., 6-0, 245
DE: John Parrish, St. Pius X, Sr., 6-1, 200
DB: Sam Monachino, St. Pius X, Sr., 6-0, 180
WR: Bennie Palmentere, St. Pius X, Jr., 5-9, 170
 
Class 4
District 7
LB: Bryce Warden, Bolivar, Sr., 6-0, 185
RB: Kolby Follis, Bolivar, Sr., 5-10, 170
DB: Drew Legan, Bolivar, Jr., 6-0, 175
DL: Brad Wolf, Bolivar, Sr., 6-4, 210
QB: Rafe Peavey, Bolivar, Jr., 6-1, 195
OL: Kelly Winfiel, Bolivar, Sr., 6-1, 250
LB: Devin Archer, Bolivar, Sr., 6-0, 170
DL: Haryl Starkey, Bolivar, Sr., 6-0, 195
OL: Mitch Gaylord, Grain Valley, Sr., 6-1, 230
P: Hunter Rameriz, Grain Valley, Jr., 6-4, 200
OL: Mitch Gaylored, Grain Valley, Sr., 6-1, 230
OL: Dakota Kilgore, Grain Valley, Sr., 6-3, 220
WR: Hunter Rameriz, Grain Valley, Jr., 6-4, 200
OL: Dakota Kilgore, Grain Valley, Sr., 6-3, 220
WR: Ivan Lofton, Grandview, Sr., 6-3, 175
TE: Freedom Akinmoladun, Grandview, Jr., 6-4, 238
OL: Akil Williams, Grandview, Sr., 6-2, 311
RB: Jerel Alexander, Grandview, Jr., 5-10, 171
DB: Walter Eastwood, Harrisonville, Sr., 5-9, 170
DL: PJ Patton, Harrisonville, Sr., 6-2, 240
DL: Brock Kliewer, Harrisonville, Jr., 6-5, 240
RB: Mason Saffels, Harrisonville, Jr., 5-11, 185
RB: Austin Hopper, Harrisonville, Jr., 5-11, 215
WR: Tanner Foerscler, Harrisonville, Sr., 6-1, 175
DB: Tyler Bundt, Harrisonville, Sr., 6-1, 180
LB: Max Galeassi, Harrisonville, Sr., 6-2, 205
DB: Jameson Knox, Harrisonville, Sr., 6-1, 170
OL: Joe Schlechter, Harrisonville, Jr., 6-3, 250
QB: Zach Davidson, Harrisonville, Jr., 6-4, 205
OL: Sam Ellifrits, Nevada, Sr., 6-6, 295
RB: Dalton Hendren, Nevada, Sr., 6-2, 190
OL: Nick Conner, Nevada, Sr., 6-4, 300
LB: Bradey Denney, Nevada, Sr., 5-10, 170
DB: Keegan Bell, Nevada, Jr., 5-10, 170
TE: Nathan Colopy, Nevada, Sr., 6-3, 190
WR: Dillan Findley, Pleasant Hill, Sr., 6-0, 170
K: Sam Sherwood, Pleasant Hill, Sr., 5-9, 170
LB: Austin Prewitt, Pleasant Hill, Sr., 6-0, 175
DL: Joe Griffith, Pleasant Hill, Sr., 6-2, 215
DL: Casey McDermott, Raytown South, Jr., 6-4, 230
LB: Justin Turner, Raytown South, Sr., 6-1, 245
RET: Landon James-Wilson, Raytown South, Sr., 5-11, 170
DB: Landon James-Wilson, Raytown South, Sr., 5-11, 170
WR: Dyrell Green, Raytown South, Sr., 6-2, 160
QB: Devin Hannah, Raytown South, Sr., 5-10, 165
District 8
OL: Mark Ingraham, Excelsior Springs, Sr., 6-0, 235
LB: Austin Creason, Excelsior Springs, Sr., 6-0, 185
DB: Austin Lewis, Excelsior Springs, Sr., 6-0, 180
WR: Nick Masoner, Exselsior Springs, Sr., 6-1, 190
RB: Antwynn Beavers, Liberty North, Sr., 5-8, 160
OL: Trevor Shepard, Liberty North, Sr., 6-1, 285
LB: Nick Hess, Liberty North, Jr., 6-0, 220
QB: Bryan Sharp, Liberty North, So., 6-2, 200
OL: Justin Skinner, Liberty North, Jr., 6-1, 275
WR: Paul Silvio, Liberty North, Jr., 6-1, 190
QB: James Valentine, Platte County, Sr., 6-1, 170
WR: Scottie Wilson, Platte County, Sr., 6-1, 190
DL: Trent Sluder, Platte County, Sr., 6-3, 220
LB: Jesse Eggers, Platte County, Jr., 6-4, 215
DB: Luke Temperelli, Platte County, Sr., 6-1, 185
DB: James Taylor, Grandview, Sr., 5-10, 155
OL: Reid Walker, Grandview, Jr., 6-4, 210
OL: Collin Byrd, Grandview, Jr., 5-11, 195
LB: Jacob Cogdill, Platte County, Sr., 5-10, 195
DL: Daniel Georing, Platte County, Sr., 6-2, 200
DB: Tyler Wilt, Savannah, Sr., 6-0, 195
QB: Zane Wilt, Savannah, Sr., 6-1, 180
DL: Austin Elder, Savannah, Jr., 6-2, 220
WR: Jesse Dickens, Savannah, Jr., 6-2, 165
DL: Logan Holland, Savannah, Sr., 6-0, 260
LB: Dallas Vulgamott, Savannah, Jr., 5-10, 190
RB: Zach Parmenter, Smithville, Sr., 5-10, 205
LB: Joe Dominiak, Smithville, Sr., 6-1, 225
DL: Wesley Blank, Smithville, Sr., 5-10, 180
OL: Mason Smith, Smithville, Jr., 6-3, 245
QB: Cory Marmet, Smithville, Sr., 6-2, 195
DL: Nolan Gromacki, Smithville, Jr., 6-1, 185
LB: Scott Olson, Smithville, Jr., 6-0, 205
OL: Chase Thomas, Smithville, Jr., 6-3, 275
 
Class 5
District 6
LB: Josh Hicks, Belton, So., 6-0, 195
DL: Josiah Kratz, Belton, Sr., 6-2, 225
DB: Sean Lewis, Belton, Sr., 6-2, 185
LB: Taylor Trapp, Belton, Jr., 5-11, 185
WR: Austin Burau, Lee’s Summit West, Sr., 6-4, 200
DB: Logan Cheadle, Lee’s Summit West, Jr., 5-10, 165
WR: Monte Harrison, Lee’s Summit West, Jr., 6-2, 185
LB: Michael Holt, Lee’s Summit West, Sr., 6-1, 210
OL: Evan Martin, Lee’s Summit West, Jr., 6-3, 275
DB: Brandon Miller, Lee’s Summit West, Sr., 6-0, 190
DL: Lane Pennington, Lee’s Summit West, Sr., 6-2, 235
LB: Nick Rameriz, Lee’s Summit West, Sr., 6-2, 230
OL: Tyler Reid, Lee’s Summit West, Sr., 6-2, 270
RB: Ryan Williams, Lee’s Summit West, So., 6-0, 180
DB: Maurice Downey, Parkview, Jr., 6-0, 160
RB: Cole Jenkins, Parkview, Sr., 5-11, 200
DB: Danny Johnson, Parkview, Jr., 5-10, 165
DE: Devin Miller, Parkview, Sr., 5-11, 170
WR: Connor Ratcliff, Parkview, So., 6-0, 175
LB: Braden Rohrbaugh, Parkview, Jr., 5-11, 205
QB: Landan Ruff, Parkview, Sr., 6-4, 175
RET: Hunter Steinmetz, Parkview, So., 5-8, 160
DB: Z. Barr, Willard, Jr., 6-2, 180
OL: Grant Kopplin, Willard, Sr., 6-0, 230
DL: Forrest Merrill, Willard, So., 6-1, 285
OL: Corey Murphy, Willard, Sr., 6-6, 250
OL: Brandon Nehl, Willard, Sr., 6-0, 260
LB: Austin Textor, Willard, Sr., 6-1, 195
District 7
DB: Koida Ejire, Fort Osage,Jr., 6-0, 180
DL: Nathan Iloilo, Fort Osage, Jr., 6-3, 225
QB: Steven McBee, Fort Osage, Sr., 6-1, 190
OL: Dalton Miller, Fort Osage, Jr., 6-2, 240
TE: D’Vante Mosby, Fort Osage, Sr., 6-6, 225
DB: Darby Raines, Fort Osage, Sr., 6-2, 175
DB: Samson Sia, Fort Osage, Sr., 6-3, 195
OL: Logan Stephens, Fort Osage, Jr., 6-1, 250
LB: Mamu Tauiutusa, Fort Osage, Sr., 5-11, 210
DE: Tauia Tuala, Fort Osage, Jr., 6-2, 220
DB: Joseph Tuimaseve, Fort Osage, Sr., 6-0, 180
RB: Ezra Vaoifi, Fort Osage, Sr., 5-9, 205
WR: Branden Winters, Fort Osage, Sr., 6-2, 175
LB: Kyle Bates, North Kansas City, Sr., 5-11, 215
QB: Marcus Jones, North Kansas City, Sr., 6-0, 180
LB: Rudy Tyner-Rodriguez, North Kansas City, Sr., 5-11, 210
DL: Denzel Crawley, Raytown, Sr., 6-1, 220
RB: Nate Dixon, Raytown, Sr., 5-6, 165
DL: Jason Ellison, Raytown, Sr., 5-11, 220
OL: Jake Freibhole, Raytown, Sr., 5-11, 245
OL: Jamie Nix, Raytown, Sr., 6-7, 250
K: Aaron Spradley, Raytown, So., 5-10, 160
K: Scott Agee, Truman, Sr., 6-2, 210
P: Scott Agee, Truman, Sr., 6-2, 210
WR: Alex Ball, William Chrisman, Jr., 6-2, 210
OL: Josh Gilliland, William Chrisman, Sr., 5-11, 245
DL: Dalton Troutman, William Chrisman, Sr., 6-5, 295
DB: Bret Wolf, William Chrisman, Jr., 6-1, 175
DE: Bennie Curtis, Winnetonka, Sr., 6-3, 245
RB: Marquise Doherty, Winnetonka, So., 6-1, 185
DB: Marquise Doherty, Winnetonka, So., 6-1, 185
LB: Anthony Flores, Winnetonka, Sr., 5-9, 195
K: Jesse Jasso, Winnetonka, So., 5-8, 155
LB: Aaron Mends, Winnetonka, Jr., 6-0, 200
RB: Aaron Mends, Winnetonka, Jr., 6-0, 200
WR: Michael Sellaro, Winnetonka, Sr., 6-3, 160
District 8
WR: Dillon Britt, Kearney, Sr., 6-0, 185
RB: Brock Broughton, Kearney, Jr., 5-11, 190
QB: Cole Davis, Kearney, Sr., 6-3, 180
LB: Max Filbeck, Kearney, Jr., 5-11, 195
DB: Torey Kertz, Kearney, Sr., 5-10, 170
OL: Austin Ramsey, Kearney, Sr., 5-10, 230
LB: Will Gaye, Park Hill, Sr., 5-10, 195
LB: Kendric Cook, Park Hill South, Sr., 5-7, 180
RB: Myles Hammonds, Park Hill South, Sr., 5-10, 200
OL: Cody Kildow, Park Hill South, Sr., 6-4, 240
DL: Robert Lane, Park Hill South, Jr., 6-0, 250
DB: Bryan Robinson, Park Hill South, Jr., 5-9, 165
QB: Shaefer Schuetz, Park Hill South, So., 6-1, 190
WR: Craig Scott, Park Hill South, Sr., 6-1, 170
DL: Cecil Bratton, St Joseph Central, Sr., 6-4, 290
RET: Derek Gray, St Joseph Central, Jr., 5-11, 190
OL: Trevor Holcomb, St Joseph Central, Sr., 5-10, 280
QB: Jacob Kaiser, St Joseph Central, Jr., 5-11, 185
TE: Tyree Mayfield, St Joseph Central, Jr., 6-4, 220
WR: Nick Shores, St Joseph Central, Sr., 5-10, 175
RB: Kahluna Bouchard, Staley, So., 5-7, 160
DL: Collin Heller, Staley, Sr., 6-4, 260
QB: Trent Hosick, Staley, Sr., 6-2, 225
LB: Alex LeBlanc, Staley,                 Sr., 5-10, 190
LB: Parker Mertz, Staley, So., 6-2, 200
TE: Tyler Nugent, Staley, Sr., 6-7, 230
P: Dalton Parks, Staley, Sr., 6-4, 210
OL: Ryan Schuetz, Staley, Sr., 6-1, 210
DL: Bailey Sutko, Staley, Jr., 6-3, 250
OL: Austin White, Staley, Sr., 6-2, 260
 
Class 6
District 4
RB: Dalvin Warmack, Blue Springs, Jr., 5-8, 175
QB: Wylson Lamb, Blue Springs, Sr., 6-2, 198
OL: John Keltner, Blue Springs, Sr., 6-1, 255
OL: Tyler Thompson, Blue Springs, Sr., 6-3, 325
WR: Darrius Shepherd, Blue Springs, Jr.,                6-0, 170
DE: Elijah Lee, Blue Springs, Jr., 6-3, 215
DL: Jason Young, Blue Springs, Sr., 6-0, 240
LB: Rasheed Hobbs, Blue Springs, Sr., 6-1, 215
DB: Donte Watkins, Blue Springs, Sr., 5-11, 175
DB: DaShaughn Terry, Blue Springs, Sr., 6-1, 180
OL: Dalton Broyles, Blue Springs, Sr., 6-2, 275
TE: Carson Letchworth, Blue Springs, Sr., 6-2, 230
DB: Kaleb Prewett, Blue Springs, Jr., 6-1, 190
OL: Alex McClain, Blue Springs South, Sr., 6-0, 270
LB: Dan Lohman, Blue Springs South, Sr., 6-0, 210
DB: Jordan Moon, Blue Springs South, Sr., 5-10, 185
RB: Khorey Kilgore, Blue Springs South, Sr., 5-10, 200
RB: Chris Payton-Barba, Joplin, Sr., 5-3, 140
OL: Danny Drouin, Joplin, Sr., 5-11, 225
DL: Tyler Stewart, Joplin, Sr., 6-2, 228
K: Brock Renken, Joplin, Jr., 6-1, 180
OL: Derek Handley, Lee’s Summit North, Sr., 6-3, 240
LB: Jimmie Swain, Lee’s Summit, Jr., 6-4, 210
WR: Ian Burch, Lee’s Summit, Sr., 6-2, 190
RB: Casey Slaughter, Lee’s Summit, Jr., 6-0, 225
OL: Colin Aubuchon, Lee’s Summit, Jr., 6-3, 240
LB: Devin Houston, Liberty, Jr., 6-2, 225
OL: Jacob Francis, Liberty, Jr., 6-4, 275
RB: Matthew Zombo, Liberty, Sr., 5-10, 165
DB: Eric Greely Jr., Liberty, Sr., 6-2, 185
DE: Jackson Gilley, Liberty, Sr., 6-4, 250
DL: Tyler Baker, Liberty, Jr., 6-3, 250
DE: Dylan Doss, Raymore-Peculiar, Sr., 6-4, 225
K: Trae Hodges, Raymore-Peculiar, Sr., 6-1, 180
OL: Ryan Thomas, Raymore-Peculiar, Sr., 6-1, 265
P: Dylan Meyers, Raymore-Peculiar, Sr., 6-2, 200
DB: Skyler Sims, Raymore-Peculiar, Sr., 6-1, 190
LB: Logan Smith, Raymore-Peculiar, Sr., 6-3, 210
LB: Austin Ritter, Rockhurst, Sr., 6-0, 174
OL: Zach Hannon, Rockhurst, Sr., 6-4, 316
DE: Jordan Willis, Rockhurst, Sr., 6-5, 245
DL: Henry Mascaux, Rockhurst, Sr., 6-0, 217
DB: Harrison Lanning, Rockhurst, Sr., 6-0, 179
WR: Tom Keller, Rockhurst, Sr., 6-3, 180
OL: Joe Gibson, Rockhurst, Sr., 6-4, 284
 
For a list of other all-district teams throughout the state go to the Missouri Football Coaches Association site at http://www.ihigh.com/mfca/index.html