Missouri Ranked teams schedule Week 9

By PrepsKC staff
Posted: October 20, 2012 - 12:59 AM



MISSOURI TOP 10 SCHEDULE
 
(all games 7 p.m. Friday, unless noted)
 
Class 6
1. CBC (8-0) vs. No. 5 Francis Howell (8-0)
2. Blue Springs (7-1) at Lee's Summit (3-5)
3. Lafayette (8-0) vs. Class 5 Fox (4-4)
4. Rockhurst (6-2) vs. No. 6 Hickman (7-0)
5. Francis Howell (8-0) at No. 1 CBC (8-0)
6. Hickman (7-0) at No. 4 Rockhurst (6-2)
7. Jefferson City (6-2) vs. Rock Bridge (5-3)
8. Parkway South (7-1) at Eureka (6-2), late
9. Blue Springs South (5-3) vs. Liberty (4-4)
10. Raymore-Peculiar (5-3) vs. Lee's Summit North (1-7)
 
Class 5
1. Lee's Summit West (8-0) vs. Truman (1-7)
2. Kirkwood (7-0) vs. Class 4 University City (4-4)
3. Staley (6-2) vs. North Kansas City (4-4)
4. Fort Osage (7-1) at Belton (1-7)
5. Webster Groves (5-2) at Parkway North (4-4)
6. Summit (6-2) at No. 7 Parkway Central (7-1)
7. Parkway Central (7-1) vs. No. 6 Summit (6-2)
8. Ozark (7-1) vs. Neosho (0-8)
9. Parkview (7-1) at Lebanon (7-1)
10. Winnetonka (6-2) vs. Kearney (5-3)
 
Class 4
1. Webb City (8-0) at Class 5 Branson (3-5)
2. Sikeston (8-0) vs. Class 3 Cardinal Ritter (4-4)
3. Hannibal (8-0) at No. 9 Helias (4-4), 7 p.m. Saturday
4. Savannah (7-1) vs. Class 2 LeBlond (5-3)
5. St. Dominic (8-0) vs. Priory (6-2)
6. Sullivan (8-0) vs. Borgia (4-4)
7. Hillcrest (7-1) vs. Class 5 Waynesville (3-5)
8. Harrisonville (6-2) at Pleasant Hill (3-5)
9. Helias (4-4) vs. No. 3 Hannibal (8-0), 7 p.m. Saturday
10. Miller Career (8-0) at Class 2 Northwest Academy (3-4), 1:30 p.m. Saturday
 
Class 3
1. John Burroughs (7-0) at Class 2 No. 2 Maplewood-RH (7-1)
2. Maryville (8-0) at Class 4 St. Joseph Lafayette (7-1)
3. Cassville (8-0) at Mount Vernon (5-3)
4. Oak Grove (8-0) vs. Class 4 Excelsior Springs (7-1)
5. Hogan Prep (8-0) vs. Class 2 ACE at Southeast (0-8), 1 p.m. Saturday
6. Ste. Genevieve (6-2) at Class 2 No. 6 Caruthersville (6-1)
7. Centralia (7-1) at Macon (6-2)
8. California (8-0) vs. Versailles (2-6)
9. Clinton (7-1) at KC Center (6-2)
10. Park Hills Central (6-2) vs. Class 2 Bowling Green (3-5)
 
Class 2
1. Lafayette County (8-0) at Carrollton (0-8)
2. Maplewood-RH (7-1) vs. Class 3 No. 1 Burroughs (7-0)
3. Clark County (8-0) vs. Brookfield (6-2)
4. Mountain Grove (8-0) at Class 1 Thayer (5-3)
5. Blair Oaks (7-1) at Class 3 Eldon (5-3)
6. Caruthersville (6-1) vs. Class 3 No. 6 Ste. Genevieve (6-2)
7. Holden (6-2) at Knob Noster (4-4)
8. MV-Liberty (6-2) at Houston (2-6)
9. Strafford (8-0) vs. Ash Grove (6-2)
10. South Callaway (7-1) at Montgomery County (6-2)
 
Class 1
1. Hamilton (8-0) at East Buchanan (4-4)
2. Tipton (8-0) at No. 9 Skyline (7-1)
3. Miller (8-0) at Class 2 Sarcoxie (7-1)
4. Wellington-Napoleon (7-1) at Sweet Springs (2-6)
5. Valle Catholic (6-2) at Class 2 St. Pius X (2-6)
6. South Harrison (7-1) at King City (3-5)
T7. Salisbury (7-1) at Paris (3-5)
T7. Westran (7-1) vs. Fayette (2-6)
9. Skyline (7-1) vs. No. 2 Tipton (8-0)
10. Cass-Midway (7-1) at Class 2 Sherwood (4-4)