Who's out in front in the Missouri Districts

By PrepsKC staff
Posted: September 27, 2012 - 7:09 AM
















Class 1

District 1 W-L Pts
Portageville 5-0 53.95
Valle Catholic 4-1 48.56
St. Vincent 3-3 43.25
Thayer 2-3 40.77
Hayti 2-3 31.05
Crystal City 1-4 29.26
Chaffee 1-4 27.7
Cabool 0-5 22.75

District 2 W-L Pts
Miller 5-0 47.6
McAuley Catholic 3-2 38.1
Pierce City 3-2 37.7
Marionville 2-3 34.9
Greenfield 3-2 31.3
Lockwood 1-4 24
Jasper 1-4 21.7
Liberal 0-5 16.7

District 3 W-L Pts
Skyline 5-0 53
Cass-Midway 4-1 42.5
Drexel 4-1 41.3
Adrian 3-2 35.4
Osceola 2-3 25.8
Archie 2-3 25.3
Appleton City 1-4 19.1
Rich Hill 0-5 11.2

District 4 W-L Pts
Tipton 5-0 54.9
Windsor (Sedalia) 4-1 38.6
Cole Camp 3-2 38.1
Concordia 3-2 36.1
Crest Ridge 3-2 33.1
Sedalia Sacred Heart 2-3 31.48
Sweet Springs 2-3 25.9
Santa Fe 1-4 20.7

District 5 W-L Pts
South Shelby 3-2 45.7
Westran 4-1 41.8
Schuyler County 3-2 31.7
Knox County 3-2 30.94
Paris 2-3 28.4
Scotland County 1-4 22.2
Louisiana 0-5 20.34
North Shelby 0-5 12.9

District 6 W-L Pts
Milan 4-0 47.38
Salisbury 5-0 46.16
Marceline 2-3 31.8
Fayette 2-3 27.9
Slater 1-4 20.94
Princeton 1-4 18.67
Braymer 0-4 13.62
Putnam County 0-5 11.5

District 7 W-L Pts
Wellington-Napoleon 4-1 43.8
West Platte 3-2 40.6
North Platte 2-3 30.85
Lone Jack 2-3 27.9
Wentworth Millitary Academy 0-5 23.58
St. Mary's (Independence) 1-4 23.53
Mid-Buchanan 1-4 20.2
Orrick 0-5 15.3

District 8 W-L Pts
Hamilton 5-0 51.63
East Buchanan 4-1 40.11
South Harrison 4-1 39.9
Maysville 3-2 37.74
King City 3-2 36.54
Polo 2-3 34.55
Gallatin 2-3 29.7
Albany 2-3 24.89

Class 2

District 1 W-L Pts
Scott City 4-1 38.12
Caruthersville 3-2 38.1
Malden 3-2 36.8
Charleston 3-2 36.66
Jefferson 2-2 32.94
Grandview 3-2 31.45
St. Pius X 1-4 20.13
East Prairie 0-5 15.5

District 2 W-L Pts
Maplewood-RH 4-1 54.5
Northwest Academy 2-2 41.39
Brentwood 4-1 39.48
Carnahan 1-3 35.39
Herculaneum 3-2 35.26
Lutheran North 0-5 32.1
Principia 2-3 30.3
Cleveland 0-4 16.58

District 3 W-L Pts
Mountain Grove 5-0 51.25
Liberty (Mountain View) 4-1 47.95
Fair Grove 3-2 37.1
Willow Springs 1-4 32.3
Houston 2-3 29.6
Cuba 1-4 26.4
Pleasant Hope 1-4 20.7

District 4 W-L Pts
Sarcoxie 5-0 47.2
Lamar 3-2 46.3
Butler 4-1 45
Ash Grove 4-1 40
Eldorado Springs 1-4 26.7
Warsaw 1-4 26.4
Diamond 2-3 26.2
Stockton 0-5 13

District 5 W-L Pts
Clark County 5-0 47.5
Palmyra 3-2 39.9
Van-Far 2-3 30.9
Mark Twain 2-3 28.9
Clopton 2-3 28.66
Bowling Green 2-3 26
Highland 0-5 19.3
Monroe City 0-5 15.2

District 6 W-L Pts
Blair Oaks 5-0 57.9
South Callaway 4-1 42.4
Montgomery County 3-2 38.6
Hallsville 3-2 37.35
North Callaway 3-2 36.39
Lutheran St. Charles 2-3 36
Hermann 3-2 33.7
Tolton Catholic 0-5 14.5

District 7 W-L Pts
Lafayette County 5-0 52
Holden 4-1 51.4
St. Paul Lutheran 5-0 46.5
Sherwood 3-2 37.29
Knob Noster 3-2 36.8
University Academy 1-2 34
Derrick Thomas Academy 2-3 23.58
ACE at Southeast 0-4 20.75

District 8 W-L Pts
Lathrop 4-1 43.5
Bishop LeBlond 3-2 41.6
Brookfield 4-1 41
Lawson 3-2 38.59
Lexington 2-3 29.2
Plattsburg 2-4 29.17
Trenton 2-3 26.8
Carrollton 0-5 18.8

Class 3

District 1 W-L Pts
Fredericktown 4-1 47.2
Park Hills Central 3-2 41.4
Ste. Genevieve 4-1 41.4
Potosi 3-2 36.15
New Madrid County Central 2-3 30.9
Dexter 1-4 26.4
Lift For Life 0-5 17.1
Kennett 0-5 14

District 2 W-L Pts
John Burroughs 5-0 55
Soldan 4-1 51.68
Kennedy 4-1 40.39
Cardinal Ritter 2-3 35.9
St. James 3-2 32.8
Confluence 1-4 19.8
Owensville 0-5 17.2
DuBourg 0-5 15.5

District 3 W-L Pts
Salem 5-0 44.5
Springfield Catholic 4-1 36.7
Eldon 3-2 35.13
Osage 3-2 34.7
Ava 2-3 26.3
Logan-Rogersville 1-4 25.2
Buffalo 1-4 22
Versailles 1-4 19.65

District 4 W-L Pts
Cassville 5-0 53.6
Monett 4-1 44.8
Mount Vernon 4-1 43.36
Reeds Spring 4-1 40.19
Aurora 3-2 34.4
Seneca 2-3 31.7
Hollister 0-5 16.4
East Newton 0-5 15.8

District 5 W-L Pts
O'Fallon Christian 5-0 49.5
Orchard Farm 5-0 47.44
Duchesne 3-2 43.5
McCluer South-Berkeley 2-3 35.6
Winfield 2-3 32.5
Trinity 1-4 22.3
Wright City 1-4 17.21
Sumner 0-4 15.93

District 6 W-L Pts
California 5-0 49.1
Centralia 5-0 47.6
Boonville 2-3 33.3
Macon 3-2 30.9
Chillicothe 1-4 25.2
Southern Boone 1-4 23.1
Fulton 0-5 16.2
Missouri Military Academy 0-5 9.63

District 7 W-L Pts
Hogan Prep 5-0 51.09
Oak Grove 5-0 49.6
Clinton 4-1 40.15
KC Center 3-2 39.2
Pembroke Hill 4-1 39
Odessa 3-2 34.3
O'Hara 2-3 26.9
Southwest Early College 0-5 11.12

District 8 W-L Pts
Maryville 5-0 46.5
East (Kansas City) 5-0 44.78
Richmond 2-3 31.52
Northeast 3-2 30.6
Lincoln College Prep 2-3 25.03
Kansas City Central 1-3 21
Cameron 0-5 17.4
St. Pius X (Kansas City) 0-5 14.5

Class 4

District 1 W-L Pts
Sikeston 5-0 49.1
Cape Girardeau Central 2-3 37.4
Hillsboro 3-2 36.75
North County Bonne Terre 3-2 35.2
Festus 3-2 33.1
De Soto 2-3 24.9
Farmington 1-4 24.7
Perryville 2-3 23.25

District 2 W-L Pts
Miller Career 5-0 47.75
St. Mary's 4-1 37.4
Lutheran South 2-3 25.5
Vashon 2-3 25.4
Roosevelt 1-4 24.17
Affton 1-4 17.88
Windsor 0-5 11.6

District 3 W-L Pts
Sullivan 5-0 48.5
St. Clair 4-1 42.4
Westminster 4-1 38.8
Ladue 3-2 38.39
Priory 3-2 34.6
Borgia 3-2 34.1
Union 1-4 21.2
Pacific 0-5 13.2

District 4 W-L Pts
Hillcrest 5-0 54.4
Webb City 5-0 51.32
Carthage 3-2 38.6
Republic 2-3 33.9
Carl Junction 2-3 28.5
West Plains 0-5 23.6
Marshfield 1-4 18.8
McDonald County 0-5 13.96

District 5 W-L Pts
Clayton 4-1 40.81
University City 3-2 39.21
Gateway Tech 3-1 38.12
St. Charles West 3-2 35.28
Normandy 2-3 29
Jennings 1-3 24.68
MICDS 1-4 20
St. Charles 1-4 19.2

District 6 W-L Pts
Hannibal 5-0 49.9
Helias 3-2 47.7
St. Dominic 5-0 46.5
Moberly 4-1 41.4
Marshall 4-1 36.4
Warrenton 1-4 28.6
Kirksville 2-3 27.4
Mexico 0-5 14.5

District 7 W-L Pts
Harrisonville 4-1 39
Bolivar 3-2 36
Nevada 3-2 35.8
Raytown South 2-3 35.8
Grandview K.C. 2-3 33.4
Grain Valley 2-3 29
Pleasant Hill 2-3 27.1
Warrensburg 0-5 15.6

District 8 W-L Pts
Savannah 5-0 46.6
Platte County 4-1 45.5
Excelsior Springs 4-1 42.7
Lafayette (St. Joseph) 4-1 42.4
Smithville 3-2 34.3
Van Horn (Independence) 3-2 34.16
Liberty North 2-3 33.3
Benton (St. Joseph) 1-4 21.3

Class 5

District 1 W-L Pts
Jackson 5-0 45.5
Summit 4-1 42.6
Fox 3-2 39.1
Vianney 1-4 28.52
Poplar Bluff 2-3 25.9
Seckman 1-4 21.2

District 2 W-L Pts
Kirkwood 5-0 47.1
McCluer 4-1 41.29
Hazelwood East 3-2 40.64
Webster Groves 3-2 39.7
McCluer North 1-4 31.7
Riverview Gardens 2-3 25.67
Chaminade 1-4 25.48

District 3 W-L Pts
Fort Zumwalt East 4-1 46.6
Parkway Central 5-0 46.5
Holt 2-3 38
Fort Zumwalt South 3-2 37.1
Fort Zumwalt North 3-2 35.7
Parkway North 2-3 32.24
Parkway West 0-5 15.5

District 4 W-L Pts
Lebanon 4-1 42.3
Washington 3-2 34.9
Camdenton 2-3 31
Waynesville 2-3 22.3
Rolla 0-5 20
Smith-Cotton 1-4 19.85

District 5 W-L Pts
Ozark 5-0 47.74
Nixa 4-1 41.3
Branson 3-2 33.2
Kickapoo 3-2 32.4
Glendale 1-4 21.9
Neosho 0-5 13

District 6 W-L Pts
Lee's Summit West 5-0 52.8
Parkview 5-0 44.8
Willard 2-3 27.6
Springfield Central 2-3 22
Belton 1-4 21.7
Ruskin 0-5 13

District 7 W-L Pts
Fort Osage 5-0 48.1
Winnetonka 4-1 44.1
North Kansas City 4-1 33.6
Raytown 1-4 23.4
Truman 0-5 17.3
William Chrisman 0-5 13.5

District 8 W-L Pts
Kearney 3-2 39.2
St. Joseph Central 3-2 36.75
Staley 3-2 35
Park Hill South 3-2 33.55
Park Hill 3-2 31.1
Oak Park 0-5 12.5

Class 6

District 1 W-L Pts
Parkway South 5-0 47.4
Lafayette 5-0 46.5
Eureka 3-2 32.8
Marquette 3-2 31.2
Lindbergh 2-3 27.3
Oakville 1-4 20.9
Mehlville 1-4 19.6
Northwest Cedar Hill 0-5 11.1

District 2 W-L Pts
CBC 5-0 48.79
SLUH 3-1 36
Hazelwood Central 3-2 35
De Smet 3-2 34.1
Ritenour 3-2 32.7
Pattonville 0-5 14.44
Francis Howell North 0-5 11.5
Hazelwood West 0-5 11.5

District 3 W-L Pts
Francis Howell 5-0 46.7
Jefferson City 5-0 46.19
Hickman 5-0 44.25
Troy Buchanan 4-1 41.8
Rock Bridge 3-2 37.44
Fort Zumwalt West 2-3 27
Francis Howell Central 1-4 21.4
Timberland 1-4 18.7

District 4 W-L Pts
Blue Springs 4-1 46
Raymore-Peculiar 4-1 40.7
Liberty 3-2 36.35
Blue Springs South 3-2 34.9
Rockhurst 3-2 34.41
Joplin 3-2 33.3
Lee's Summit 2-3 26.9
Lee's Summit North 1-4 20.7

 


 

Database query failed: Table 'prepskc.schoolsCurrent' doesn't exist