Back to all Features
Who's on top after Week 10?

Each week PrepKC will give stat leaders based on season totals. Below are the leaders on each side of the state line including all games played through Nov. 2.

These leaders are based on the schools that use the Digital Scout stat system or submit their stats to PrepsKC.

Kansas

Rushing

Name School Games Att Yards Avg TD YPG
Bryce Krone Bonner Springs 9 214 2182 10.2 29 242.4
Arland Bruce IV Olathe North 9 248 1864 7.5 32 207.1
Cooper Cunningham Tonganoxie 9 192 1745 9.1 22 193.9
Tyler Bowden Lawrence Free State 9 178 1731 9.7 24 192.3
Devin Neal Lawrence 9 192 1403 7.3 22 155.9
Tyron "Tank" Young St. Thomas Aquinas 8 154 1385 9 22 173.1
Anthony Favrow Olathe West 9 166 1306 7.9 16 145.1
Michael Tujague St. James Academy 9 177 1008 5.7 9 112
Brison Cobbins Bishop Miege 9 164 914 5.6 17 101.6
Chase Jans Blue Valley 9 113 903 8 8 100.3

Passing

Name School Games Comp Att YDS TD INT YPG CMP%
Chase Torkelson Basehor-Linwood 9 192 337 2483 22 13 275.9 57.00%
Ty Black Shawnee Mission Northwest 9 186 280 2380 20 6 264.4 66.40%
Jackson Dooley Lawrence 9 133 228 1995 13 4 221.9 58.00%
Timothy Dorsey Bishop Miege 9 115 188 1951 25 5 216.8 61.20%
Henry Martin Blue Valley North 9 166 457 1773 18 6 197 36.30%
Tanner Curry Blue Valley Southwest 9 181 295 1686 12 12 187.3 61.40%
Jake Wolff Blue Valley 9 107 208 1520 12 7 168.9 51.40%
Blake Poje Tonganoxie 9 94 153 1400 17 6 155.6 61.40%
Cooper Marsh Mill Valley 9 83 170 1391 18 10 154.6 48.80%
Mikey Pauley Blue Valley Northwest 8 111 231 1338 11 15 167.3 48.10%

Receiving

Name School Games REC YDS AVG TD YPG
Ty Lindenman Shawnee Mission Northwest 9 64 1267 19.8 16 140.8
Daniel Jackson Bishop Miege 9 48 929 19.4 17 103.2
Chris McGee Lawrence 9 55 900 16.4 5 100
Kyrun Jackson Sumner 9 45 796 17.7 7 88.4
Shawn Hendershot Blue Valley North 9 58 707 12.2 9 78.6
Ethan Huber Basehor-Linwood 9 53 701 13.2 5 77.9
Connor Younger Basehor-Linwood 9 44 603 13.7 5 67
Evan Ranallo Blue Valley Northwest 8 32 590 18.4 5 73.8
David Brown Blue Valley West 9 40 585 14.6 3 65
Phillipe Wesley Bishop Miege 9 31 577 18.6 7 64.1

Missouri

Rushing

Name School Games Att Yards Avg TD YPG
Jace Reynolds Harrisonville 10 263 1777 6.8 14 177.7
Garrett Laughlin Kearney 10 243 1470 6 13 147
Brandon Gluhm Excelsior Springs 10 249 1406 5.6 26 140.6
Luke Malizzi Odessa 10 155 1198 7.7 19 119.8
Jeremy Brown North Kansas City 9 158 1162 7.4 16 129.1
Gabe Shanklin Raymore-Peculiar 10 167 1160 6.9 13 116
Montre Moore Winnetonka 10 165 1143 6.9 11 114.3
Tyler Paul Lathrop 9 64 1116 17.4 22 124.1
Andrew Stephens Lawson 10 147 1081 7.4 17 108.1
Quentin Fontenot Blue Springs 10 156 1067 6.8 10 106.7

Passing

Name School Games CMP ATT YDS TD INT YPG CMP%
Matt Suchanick Park Hill South 9 152 268 2351 22 10 261.2 56.70%
Darrias Pearsall Lee's Summit 10 167 266 2192 20 10 219.2 62.80%
Christopher Ruhnke Platte County 10 148 281 2136 18 6 213.6 52.70%
Jovan Satterwhite Winnetonka 10 108 242 1994 13 5 199.4 44.60%
Jake Van Dyne Liberty North 10 125 194 1986 18 3 198.6 64.40%
Max Conard Blue Springs South 10 139 278 1778 20 10 177.8 50.00%
Josey Meierarend Odessa 10 92 129 1741 27 2 174.1 71.30%
Sammy Cooper Lee's Summit West 10 125 216 1566 15 13 156.6 57.90%
Grayson Sprouse Summit Christian 10 94 163 1516 24 3 151.6 57.70%
Conrad Hawley Raymore-Peculiar 10 83 146 1514 16 4 151.4 56.80%

Receiving

Name School Games REC YDS AVG TD YPG
Anthony Triplett Winnetonka 10 147 819 5.6 6 81.9
Luke Grimm Raymore-Peculiar 10 35 782 22.3 9 78.2
Gaige Warren Park Hill South 9 55 740 13.5 9 82.2
Chol Ater St. Joseph Benton 10 53 727 13.7 6 72.7
Dayton Mitchell Platte County 10 45 705 15.7 8 70.5
Jason Essex Winnetonka 10 46 690 15 9 69
D'Vontae Key Raytown 9 38 668 17.6 6 74.2
Luke Mathews Liberty North 10 24 624 26 6 62.4
Jaylin Noel Park Hill 10 40 621 15.5 7 62.1
Ramon Shelton Staley 9 38 588 15.5 9 65.3

Receiving