Back to all Features
Who's on top after Week 6?

Each week PrepKC will give stat leaders based on season totals. Below are the leaders on each side of the state line including all games played through Oct. 5.

These leaders are based on the schools that use the Digital Scout stat system or submit their stats to PrepsKC

Kansas
Rushing

Name School Games Att Yards Avg TD YPG
Cooper Cunningham Tonganoxie 5 128 1040 8.1 9 208
Arland Bruce IV Olathe North 5 136 916 6.7 16 183.2
Tyler Bowden Lawrence Free State 5 91 847 9.3 11 169.4
Bryce Krone Bonner Springs 5 111 828 7.5 13 165.6
Tyron "Tank" Young St. Thomas Aquinas 5 73 741 10.2 14 148.2
Michael Tujague St. James Academy 5 101 596 5.9 5 119.2
Brison Cobbins Bishop Miege 5 108 581 5.4 9 116.2
Teven Mckelvey Gardner-Edgerton 5 64 517 8.1 13 103.4
Riley Cummings Blue Valley West 5 104 482 4.6 9 96.4
Tyler Green Mill Valley 5 86 466 5.4 2 93.2

Passing

Name School Games ATT CMP YDS TD INT YPG CMP%
Chase Torkelson Basehor-Linwood 5 100 174 1389 12 6 277.8 57.50%
Ty Black Shawnee Mission Northwest 5 112 162 1353 12 3 270.6 69.10%
Timothy Dorsey Bishop Miege 5 73 123 1144 13 4 228.8 59.30%
Tanner Curry Blue Valley Southwest 5 110 183 1140 7 8 228 60.10%
Jake Wolff Blue Valley 5 61 115 1023 9 4 204.6 53.00%
Henry Martin Blue Valley North 5 93 177 974 7 3 194.8 52.50%
Johnathan Tapia Bonner Springs 5 50 84 840 5 2 168 59.50%
Caleb Nelson Olathe North 5 56 96 808 6 0 161.6 58.30%
Cooper Marsh Mill Valley 5 48 97 785 8 7 157 49.50%
Blake Poje Tonganoxie 5 52 87 694 6 5 138.8 59.80%

Receiving

Name School Games REC YDS AVG TD YPG
Ty Lindenman Shawnee Mission Northwest 5 39 767 19.7 9 153.4
Ethan Huber Basehor-Linwood 5 30 493 16.4 4 98.6
Shawn Hendershot Blue Valley North 5 32 423 13.2 3 84.6
Daniel Jackson Bishop Miege 5 25 399 16 6 79.8
Tristen Everard Blue Valley Southwest 5 41 391 9.5 2 78.2
Kyun Jackson Sumner 5 21 390 18.6 3 78
Phillipe Wesley Bishop Miege 5 20 373 18.7 5 74.6
David Brown Blue Valley West 5 25 317 12.7 1 63.4
Elijah Tyner Tonganoxie 5 17 311 18.3 1 62.2
Connor Younger Basehor-Linwood 5 20 307 15.4 3 61.4

Missouri
Rushing 

Name School Games Att Yards Avg TD YPG
Jace Reynolds Harrisonville 6 172 1017 5.9 8 169.5
Garrett Laughlin Kearney 6 153 1015 6.6 7 169.2
Brandon Gluhm Excelsior Springs 6 136 848 6.2 15 141.3
Tyler Paul Lathrop 6 47 812 17.3 17 135.3
Cris Ferrer Center 5 70 805 11.5 11 161
Jeremy Brown North Kansas City 6 106 781 7.4 10 130.2
Chase Spoonemore Savannah 6 73 764 10.5 13 127.3
Wentric Williams III Liberty 6 152 698 4.6 3 116.3
Gabe Shanklin Raymore-Peculiar 6 89 691 7.8 9 115.2
Dominic hurst Cameron 6 88 653 7.4 6 108.8

 

Passing

Name School Games ATT CMP YDS TD INT YPG CMP%
Matt Suchanick Park Hill South 6 101 179 1525 15 6 254.2 56.42%
Darrias Pearsall Lee's Summit 6 107 172 1370 12 5 228.3 62.20%
Jake Van Dyne Liberty North 6 71 110 1242 11 1 207 64.50%
Christopher Ruhnke Platte County 6 89 153 1226 11 2 204.3 58.20%
Jovan Satterwhite Winnetonka 6 61 138 1159 12 1 193.2 44.20%
Josey Meierarend Odessa 6 51 72 1087 19 1 181.2 70.80%
Sammy Cooper Lee's Summit West 6 77 128 1056 10 8 176 60.20%
Grayson Sprouse Summit Christian 6 60 116 1023 16 1 170.5 51.70%
Dawson Parks Staley 6 68 118 975 10 4 162.5 57.60%
Anthony Hall Park Hill 6 78 154 955 9 9 159.2 50.60%


Receiving

Name School Games REC YDS AVG TD YPG
Anthony Triplett Winnetonka 6 27 541 20 5 90.2
Ramon Shelton Staley 6 33 537 16.3 8 89.5
Chol Ater St. Joseph Benton 6 37 532 14.4 4 88.7
Gaige Warren Park Hill South 6 39 490 12.5 6 81.6
Luke Mathews Liberty North 6 15 452 30.1 5 75.3
Jaylin Noel Park Hill 6 27 451 16.7 6 75.2
Nathan Sharp Park Hill South 6 28 439 15.6 6 73.1
Nate Morse Lee's Summit 6 27 424 15.7 3 70.7
Dayton Mitchell Platte County 6 26 415 16 5 69.2
D'Vontae Key Raytown 6 28 394 14.1 3 65.7